Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 19 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Freud and Jung: Conflicts of Interpretation

    by Robert Steele (ISBN: 0710090676)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Law Book Co of Australasia, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear and marks to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear and marks to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freya Stark in Iraq and Kuwait (Freya Stark Archives) (1st. Ed)

    (ISBN: 1859640044)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Garnet Publishing Ltd, 1994, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freya Stark in Persia (Freya Stark Archives)

    (ISBN: 1859640117)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Garnet Publishing Ltd, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Freya Stark in Persia (Freya Stark Archives) (Freya Stark Archives) (1 ed)

    (ISBN: 1859640117)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Garnet Publishing Ltd, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Frida Kahlo (University of New Mexico Press Paperbound Ed)

    by Malka Drucker (ISBN: 0826316425)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1995, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Friends of Zofia

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : Columbus Books, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Frogs: and Other Amphibians (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Starosta (ISBN: 1905377053)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Natural Wonders Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Comrade to Citizen: The Struggle for Political Rights in China

    by M Goldman (ISBN: 0674018907)

    Our Price £18.74


    Published by : Harvard University Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has the odd crease and mark other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has the odd crease and mark other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • From Inquisition to Freedom

    by Paul Collins (ISBN: 0826454151)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • FT Global Guide to Investing (Financial Times Series) (1)

    by James.(Edi Morton (ISBN: 0273614142)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and small knock to top edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : minor wear to cover and small knock to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Fungi (Life)

    by Roy Watling (ISBN: 0565091824)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Funktionary: A Cheeky Collection of Contemporary Words (illustrated edition)

    by Ruth Wajnryb (ISBN: 0734407947)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Photography (illustrated edition)

    by Tony Cooper (ISBN: 1861083920)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Colour Collection: Book 2 (Garfield): Bk. 2

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841613061)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gary Schneider: Nudes

    (ISBN: 1931788626)

    Our Price £22.48


    Published by : Aperture, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • George Herbert (Masters of Prayer S.) (First)

    (ISBN: 0715104160)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : CIO Pub., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerard Levy: Skin

    by Gerard Levy (ISBN: 3929078732)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1998, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerard Levy: Skin

    by Gerard Levy (ISBN: 3929078732)

    Our Price £7.46


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1998, Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerard Levy: Skin

    by Gerard Levy (ISBN: 3929078732)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : very worn edges. Several heavy dents to top edge
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : very worn edges. Several heavy dents to top edge

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerard Malanga: Screen Tests - Portraits - Nudes, 1964-1996 (Steidl collectors books) (illustrated edition)

    by Gerard Malanga (ISBN: 3882435771)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gerda Taro (illustrated edition)

    by Irme Schaber (ISBN: 3865215327)

    Our Price £46.12


    Published by : Steidl, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • German Interior Design (Bilingual)

    by Dorian Lucas (ISBN: 3037680539)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Braun, 2010, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany

    by Tschabuschnig, Luisa (ISBN: 8880957945)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany's Last Mission to Japan: The Failed Voyage of U-234: The Failed Voyage of U-234

    by Joseph Mark Scalia (ISBN: 1591148421)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tiny creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : tiny creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghostly Lights Return (Haunted Lights) (illustrated edition)

    by Annick Hivert-Carthen (ISBN: 0923568468)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Wilderness Adventure Books,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |