We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Photography (1424 records)
by Duncan Evans (ISBN: 2884790829)
Our Price £5.44
Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Photography
Add to Cart >
by Michael Shaughnessy (ISBN: 0860124320)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
by Maureen C Stone (ISBN: 1568811616)
Our Price £39.03
Published by : A K Peters, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Photography
by Joseph Alfred Bradney (ISBN: 1873361130)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Academy Books, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover otherwise fineKeywords : HistoryNotes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
by William Finnis (ISBN: 184037182X)
Our Price £1.83
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : AviationNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Robert Knight (ISBN: 1561587443)
Our Price £0.79
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Unused.
(ISBN: 0904532461)
Our Price £26.74
Published by : Cheshire County Council and Cheshire Community Council Publications Trust, 1905Binding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by William Dampier (ISBN: 0953291804)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : hummingbird press, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused, minor rubbing to coverKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused, minor rubbing to cover
by Edward Lear (ISBN: 0723224064)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by New York (ISBN: 0517017407)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Random House Value Publications, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
by Sebastiano Piras (ISBN: 1864702931)
Our Price £5.85
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Photography
(ISBN: 1864702699)
Our Price £6.22
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Photography
by Nancy L. Van Pelt (ISBN: 1906381003)
Our Price £1.99
Published by : Autumn House, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Hayne Palmour IV (ISBN: 1591520061)
Our Price £10.18
Published by : Penton Overseas, 2004, Ipswich, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Photography
by Robert Morrison (ISBN: 1402178786)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Adamant Media Corporation, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Photography
by Larry Snider (ISBN: 0970938802)
Our Price £18.08
Published by : Pegasus, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Photography
by Beata Moore (ISBN: 0711227705)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.
by Tom Holman (ISBN: 9780711228658)
Our Price £3.20
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.
by Tim Jepson (ISBN: 1595082476)
Our Price £7.74
Published by : American Automobile Assn, 2008Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Photography
by James Rhem (ISBN: 071484151X)
Our Price £2.15
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Unused.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Unused.
by Richard Scott (ISBN: 0904172015)
Our Price £21.74
Published by : Petersfield Bkshop, 1974, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - AverageComments : Secondhand aged a sticker on first page.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Secondhand aged a sticker on first page.
by David Doubilet (ISBN: 0714897639)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : PhaidonBinding : Hard CoverCondition : NewComments : UNUSED / SEALEDKeywords : PhotographyNotes : UNUSED / SEALED
by Lise Sarfati (ISBN: 0714839108)
Our Price £15.95
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some markings to outer cover, but content is fine.Keywords : PhotographyNotes : Some markings to outer cover, but content is fine.
by Cheryl R. Shrock (ISBN: 0831134313)
Our Price £19.58
Published by : Industrial Press, 2011Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Computers & InternetNotes : Unused