Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 2 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Travel Photography (Digital Photography)

    by Duncan Evans (ISBN: 2884790829)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Concise Catholic Catechism (New edition)

    by Michael Shaughnessy (ISBN: 0860124320)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Field Guide to Digital Color (illustrated edition)

    by Maureen C Stone (ISBN: 1568811616)

    Our Price £39.03


    Published by : A K Peters, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Monmouthshire from the Coming of the Normans into Wales Down to the Present Time: v.1: The Hundred of Abergavenny (Part 2) Vol 1 (Facsimile edition)

    by Joseph Alfred Bradney (ISBN: 1873361130)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Academy Books, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of the Fleet Air Arm (First)

    by William Finnis (ISBN: 184037182X)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A House on the Water: Inspiration for Living at the Water's Edge (New edition)

    by Robert Knight (ISBN: 1561587443)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A new historical atlas of Cheshire

    (ISBN: 0904532461)

    Our Price £26.74


    Published by : Cheshire County Council and Cheshire Community Council Publications Trust, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A New Voyage Round the World: The Journal of an English Buccaneer (2nd Revised edition)

    by William Dampier (ISBN: 0953291804)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : hummingbird press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused, minor rubbing to cover
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused, minor rubbing to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • A Nonsense Birthday Book (Warne children's classics) (Library Binding)

    by Edward Lear (ISBN: 0723224064)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Picture Memory

    by New York (ISBN: 0517017407)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House Value Publications, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pocketful of Contemporary Artists: Photographic Portraits

    by Sebastiano Piras (ISBN: 1864702931)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pocketful of Contemporary Artists: Photographic Portraits

    by Sebastiano Piras (ISBN: 1864702931)

    Our Price £5.85


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pocketful of Luxury Italian Hotels

    (ISBN: 1864702699)

    Our Price £6.22


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Short Guide to Good Parenting

    by Nancy L. Van Pelt (ISBN: 1906381003)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Autumn House, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Thousand Miles to Baghdad: Impressions & Images from Journalists Embedded With U.S Marines

    by Hayne Palmour IV (ISBN: 1591520061)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Penton Overseas, 2004, Ipswich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A View of China, for Philological Purposes; Containing a Sketch of Chinese Chronology, Geography, Government, Religion & Customs

    by Robert Morrison (ISBN: 1402178786)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Adamant Media Corporation, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A World Away

    by Larry Snider (ISBN: 0970938802)

    Our Price £18.08


    Published by : Pegasus, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of the New Forest (1st hardback edition)

    by Beata Moore (ISBN: 0711227705)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Yorkshire Miscellany

    by Tom Holman (ISBN: 9780711228658)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • AAA Spiral Guides Vancouver & the Canadian Rockies (4 Spi)

    by Tim Jepson (ISBN: 1595082476)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : American Automobile Assn, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Aaron Siskind (Phaidon 55's)

    by James Rhem (ISBN: 071484151X)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Account of Hayling Island (Reprint)

    by Richard Scott (ISBN: 0904172015)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Petersfield Bkshop, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged a sticker on first page.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Secondhand aged a sticker on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acqua Luce Tempo

    by David Doubilet (ISBN: 0714897639)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Acta est

    by Lise Sarfati (ISBN: 0714839108)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some markings to outer cover, but content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some markings to outer cover, but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced AutoCAD 2012 Exercise Workbook (Workbook)

    by Cheryl R. Shrock (ISBN: 0831134313)

    Our Price £19.58


    Published by : Industrial Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |