Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 20 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Ghosts (Crofts Classics) (New Ed)

    by Henrik Ibsen (ISBN: 0882951289)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to the cover of the book does not affect the content in anyway though.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to the cover of the book does not affect the content in anyway though.

    Add to Cart >

  • Giants of the Sea (1st Edition)

    by Cafiero, Gaetano; Jahoda, Maddalena (ISBN: 8854000043)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography, Marine
    Notes : Very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gideon's Art (King crime)

    by J.J. Marric (ISBN: 034014890X)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift & Award Bible-NKJV

    (ISBN: 0718010809)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Nelson Bibles, 2004
    Binding : Imitation Leather
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has silght shelf wear and remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has silght shelf wear and remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift Box Studio: Lolli: Gift Boxes, Cards, Embellishments (Create & Treasure (C&T Publishing)) (illustrated edition)

    by C & T Editors (ISBN: 1571205462)

    Our Price £5.86


    Published by : C & T Publishing, 2008, Henfield, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gifts of Solitude

    by Ashvin Mehta (ISBN: 0944142494)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1991, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • GIS Tutorial for Health (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kristen S. Kurland (ISBN: 1589481798)

    Our Price £22.45


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass Engraving Pattern Book

    by John Everett (ISBN: 1861081715)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Gloucestershire at Work in Old Photographs (Britain in Old Photographs) (1st)

    by Stephen Mills (ISBN: 0750915528)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1997, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Freedom: Essays in Historical and Systematic Theology

    (ISBN: 0567097250)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • God as Political Philosopher: Buddha's Challenge to Brahminism

    by Kancha Ilaiah (ISBN: 8185604770)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Bhatkal & Sen,India, 2001, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dents to both outer corners of back cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dents to both outer corners of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • God's Troublemakers: How Women of Faith are Changing the World

    by Katharine Rhodes Henderson (ISBN: 0826418678)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to the cover of the book this does not affect the content of the book in anyway though.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to the cover of the book this does not affect the content of the book in anyway though.

    Add to Cart >

  • God's Ways with the World: Thinking and Practising Christian Faith

    by Daniel W. Hardy (ISBN: 8190247816)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and a couple of creases on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and a couple of creases on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goethe

    (ISBN: 1601605633)

    Our Price £7.06


    Published by : Teneues Verlag, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorgeous Grandchildren Boasting Book D.E

    by David Ellwand (ISBN: 1857140575)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ragged Bears Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Canyon Experiences (Cultural & Geographical Exploration - Chronicles from National Geographic) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 079105442X)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2001, Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY PHOTOJOURNALISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Illusions: Contemporary Interior Murals (New edition)

    by Caroline Cass (ISBN: 0714829471)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grazing Slateland: Slate Industry on the North Wales Landscape

    by Merfyn Jones (ISBN: 0952244659)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Incline Publications, 1994, Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : writing on first page. Mild shelfwear. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : writing on first page. Mild shelfwear. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Debates 1960: Kennedy Versus Nixon (New impression)

    (ISBN: 0253326303)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Indiana University Press, 1977, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • great photographers of the american west

    by eva webber (ISBN: 1858410215)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : brompton books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Sporting Moments, The Best Images of the 20th century

    by Herald Sun, The Daily Telegraph (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece: Land of Light

    by Nicholas Gage (ISBN: 0821225243)

    Our Price £17.36


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : the cover is coming away from the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : the cover is coming away from the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Beach (New edition)

    by James Leasor (ISBN: 0755100441)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : House of Stratus, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Greenwich: Parallels on the Meridian (Mul)

    by Stephen Weinberg (ISBN: 2873865369)

    Our Price £20.45


    Published by : Lannoo, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip and slight shelf ware on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A small rip and slight shelf ware on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grilles & Tails

    by Spiro, Don (ISBN: 158663027X)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOBILES DESIGN CONSTRUCTION PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |