Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 21 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Growing Up in Slavery: Stories of Young Slaves as Told by Themselves (New Ed)

    by Yuval Taylor (ISBN: 1556526350)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gulag: Life and Death Inside the Soviet Concentration Camps (illustrated edition)

    by Tomasz Kizny (ISBN: 1552979644)

    Our Price £45.20


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gullstruck Island

    by Frances Hardinge (ISBN: 1405055383)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Macmillan Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Gung-ho!: How to Draw Fantastic Military Comics

    by Steve Miller (ISBN: 0823016617)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustation and Olfaction: International Symposium (Food science and technology)

    by G. Ohloff (ISBN: 0125249500)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Academic Press Inc, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear and slight fading to the dust cover, otherwise book is fine,
    Keywords : science
    Notes : Minor shelf wear and slight fading to the dust cover, otherwise book is fine,

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustave Le Gray

    by Aubenas, Sylvie (ISBN: 0714842346 )

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY INDIVIDUAL PHOTOGRAPHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Guys and Dogs

    by Laurie Schneider (ISBN: 1889540455)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BowTie Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gwendolyn Brooks and Working Writers

    by Jacqueline Bryant (ISBN: 0883782790)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Gwynedd's Lost Railways

    by Alun Turner (ISBN: 184033259X)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Stenlake Publishing, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hadrian's Wall in 1801: Observations on the Roman Wall

    by John Skinner (ISBN: 0901571938)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Kingsmead P., 1978, USA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Used but in a very good condition althorugh there is some writing on first page.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Used but in a very good condition althorugh there is some writing on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haig: The Evolution of a Commander (Military Profiles) (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Wiest (ISBN: 1574886843)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg

    by Edel (ISBN: 3940004529)

    Our Price £19.48


    Published by : EarBooks, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamlet in His Modern Guises

    by Alexander Welsh (ISBN: 0691050937)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hando's Gwent: Centenary Tribute to Fred Hando the Artist/Historian of Gwent

    (ISBN: 0951044443)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Blorenge Books, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover slightly worn and bashed otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover slightly worn and bashed otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Harry Benson

    by Roger Hargreaves (ISBN: 1903278821)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : National Galleries of Scotland, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Haunting the Korean Diaspora: Shame, Secrecy, and the Forgotten War (illustrated edition)

    by Grace M. Cho (ISBN: 9780816652754)

    Our Price £11.53


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haverfordwest: A photographic history of your town

    by Anthony Cornish (ISBN: 1904033571)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Black Horse for WHSmith, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Hawaii and the Islands of the Pacific

    (ISBN: 0791054438)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY AUSTRALASIA PHOTOGRAPHY PHOTOJOURNALISM TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Hawaii from the Air

    by Erin M. Closkey (ISBN: 8854000140 )

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Healey's World (Ill)

    by Denis Healey (ISBN: 1857766725)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Family Favorites: A Fresh Approach to Eating Great (illustrated edition)

    by Mary Diederichs (ISBN: 0981824803)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Macmillan Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Heaven Upon Earth: The Countryside Remembered (illustrated edition)

    by Tom Quinn (ISBN: 1904057675)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 2005, Bradford, W.Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heavy Light: Recent Photography and Video from Japan (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Phillips (ISBN: 3865216234)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (The American Empire Project) (1)

    by Noam Chomsky (ISBN: 0805074007)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Metropolitan Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A 2 inch rip on top of jacket on back of book and some slight shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A 2 inch rip on top of jacket on back of book and some slight shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heidelberg (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 393844651X)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |