Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 22 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Help Yourself to Happiness

    by Keith Were (ISBN: 0850919320)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A few scratches and shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heute Bis Jetzt - Zeitgenossische Fotografie Aus Dusseldorf Teil 1

    by Rupert Pfab (ISBN: 3829600526)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2002, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Just light surface marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Just light surface marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Above Venice (illustrated edition)

    by Marcello Bertinetti (ISBN: 8854404128)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are very slightly wrinkled from water damage.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Pages are very slightly wrinkled from water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Tech Trash: Digital Devices, Hidden Toxics, and Human Health (Large print Revised ed)

    by Elizabeth Grossman (ISBN: 1597263850)

    Our Price £27.15


    Published by : Island Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Him Book

    by Robert Gordon McHarg lll (ISBN: 1904563627)

    Our Price £7.57


    Published by : Trolley, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfworn
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • Him Book (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Gordon McHarg lll (ISBN: 1904563627)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Trolley, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : edges very worn. Both outer corners of front cover are creased/folded
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : edges very worn. Both outer corners of front cover are creased/folded

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism (OPUS) (2)

    by R. C. Zaehner (ISBN: 019888012X)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of creases and scratches on cover also some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of creases and scratches on cover also some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • HIPAA Privacy Certificate Program (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1932634649)

    Our Price £141.01


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Historic Churches and Church Life in Bristol: Essays in Memory of Elizabeth Ralph 1911-2000

    (ISBN: 0900197536)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the edges of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the edges of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • HISTORIC LANDSCAPES OF BRITAIN FROM THE AIR (1st)

    by Robin Glasscock (ISBN: 0521325331)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1905, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Deception: Untold Story of Ancient Egypt (illustrated edition)

    by Moustafa Gadalla (ISBN: 0965250954)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Bastet Publishing,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Art: Architecture · Sculpture · Painting: Architecture, Sculpture,Painting (illustrated edition)

    by Jacques Thuillier (ISBN: 2080108751)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED, may have some shelfware
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED, may have some shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Gordon Road School 1907-1974

    by Walter Rose (ISBN: 0953479803)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : W.Rose, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Photography: v. 4: A Bibliography of Books

    (ISBN: 0720123542)

    Our Price £95.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover - a few light scratches. Content is almost like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover - a few light scratches. Content is almost like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Keighley and Worth Valley Railway (5th Revised edition)

    by Ralph Oliver Thomas Povey (ISBN: 0902438190)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Keighley & Worth Valley Railway Preservation Society, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book has general shelfware due to age. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : book has general shelfware due to age. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holiday Scrapbooking: 200 Page Designs

    by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 1402706774)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Horny Lizards and Headless Chickens: Everything You Need to Know About Our Weird, Wonderful and Downright Disgusting World

    by Francesca Gould (ISBN: 0749942339)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • HOT

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : hironobu shindo, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • House of Plants (Revised edition)

    by Alyson Huxley (ISBN: 0713711248)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : second hand book, ageing and shelf wear on the dust cover, page edges are a little marked. Reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : second hand book, ageing and shelf wear on the dust cover, page edges are a little marked. Reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Houses of Britain: The Outside View (3Rev Ed)

    by John Prizeman (ISBN: 1899163670)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Quiller Publishing Ltd, 2003, USA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Fast Successfully (Reprint)

    by Derek Prince (ISBN: 0883683458)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Whitaker House,U.S., 1920
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get Out of Job Jail

    by Audrey B Legrand (ISBN: 0615201717)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Clearway Logistics Phase 1a, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Give Her Absolute Pleasure: Totally Explicit Techniques Every Woman Wants Her Man to Know

    by Lou Paget (ISBN: 0749922621)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Photograph Women - Beautifully: Professional Techniques for Creating Glamourous Pictures (2nd Revised edition)

    by J.Barry O'Rourke (ISBN: 0817440186)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Photograph Women - Beautifully: Professional Techniques for Creating Glamourous Pictures (2nd Revised edition)

    by J.Barry O'Rourke (ISBN: 0817440186)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |