Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 23 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • How to Photograph Women - Beautifully: Professional Techniques for Creating Glamourous Pictures (2nd Revised edition)

    by J.Barry O'Rourke (ISBN: 0817440186)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Show and Share Your Digital Photographs: Great Ways to Organize, Present and Share Your Digital Photographs

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705294)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Show and Share Your Digital Photographs: Great Ways to Organize, Present and Share Your Digital Photographs

    by Graham Davis (ISBN: 1904705294)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Take Great Holiday Photographs

    by John Hedgecoe (ISBN: 184340057X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • How You Look At It: Photographs of the 20th Century: Photography of the 20th Century

    by Thomas Weski (ISBN: 0500975922)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Oktagon Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Edges are very worn, especially the lower edge of book. Content starting to come away from spine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Edges are very worn, especially the lower edge of book. Content starting to come away from spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Metabolism: Functional Diversity and Integration (1)

    by R. Bronk (ISBN: 0582026555)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Longman, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Humanity & Inhumanity / Nubas Set

    by George Rodger (ISBN: 0714842281)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1900
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket shows marking, has Phaidon non mint stamp inside front cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust jacket shows marking, has Phaidon non mint stamp inside front cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Humanity and Inhumanity: Photographic Journey of George Rodger (New edition)

    by George Rodger (ISBN: 0714839019)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Dust jacket is quite worn and has a tear at top of spine and in bottom of left corner. Actual cover, spine and contents are in good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust jacket is quite worn and has a tear at top of spine and in bottom of left corner. Actual cover, spine and contents are in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Grandi Tesori

    (ISBN: 8880953028)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • I Luoghi e la Storia Castelli della Baviera

    by Paola Calore (ISBN: 8854002569)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I Luoghi e la Storia Toscana

    by Costanza Poli (ISBN: 8854004480)

    Our Price £13.06


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I Shot New York: A News Photographer's Chronicle of 365 Days in the World's Most Photogenic Metropolis

    by Ralph Ginzburg (ISBN: 0810963671)

    Our Price £12.23


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ice Cream: Contemporary Art in Culture

    by Jens Hoffmann (ISBN: 0714846805)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ich werde Dich nie vergessen ...: Briefe & Fotografien.

    by Frida,Muray, Nickolas Kahlo (ISBN: 3829602200)

    Our Price £11.57


    Published by : Schirmer Mosel, 1905
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • I'd Rather Be the Devil: Skip James and the Blues (Reissue)

    by Stephen Calt (ISBN: 1556527462)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideas 1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.58


    Published by : Getty image bank
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfware with some waterdamage to the back of the book. Over 600 pages full of images.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight shelfware with some waterdamage to the back of the book. Over 600 pages full of images.

    Add to Cart >

  • Igor and Vera Stravinsky: A Photograph Album, 1921-71

    (ISBN: 0500012830)

    Our Price £22.70


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : jacket quite worn, book fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : jacket quite worn, book fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Giardino Del Diavolo

    by Nan Goldin (ISBN: 0714897914)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : damage to the jacket content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : damage to the jacket content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il mondo della Foto

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Mondo Della Foto

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.90


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Il mondo Della Foto

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in Italian Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in Italian Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Mondo Della Fotografia

    (ISBN: 0714897698)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905, London
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Patrimonio Mondiale i Santuari Della Natura

    by Marco Cattaneo & Jasmina Trifoni (ISBN: 8880959360)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Illuminations: Women Writing on Photography from the 1850's to the Present (International Library of Historical Studies)

    (ISBN: 1860640702)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Illusions

    by Ronald Caplain (ISBN: 0871002523)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Morgan & Morgan Inc.,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |