Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 24 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Illustrations of Being: Drawing Upon Heidegger and Upon Metaphysics (Contemporary Studies in Philosophy & the Human Sciences)

    by Graeme Nicholson (ISBN: 0391037382)

    Our Price £14.81


    Published by : Humanities Press International Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Images of Britain (Visit Britain) (New title)

    by Visitbritain Publishing (ISBN: 0709583273)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight knock on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight knock on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Images of War

    by Rainer Fabian (ISBN: 0450060896)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : New English Library Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • iMovie 3 Solutions: Tips, Tricks and Special Effects

    by Sadun, Erica (ISBN: 0782142478)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., Chichester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE INTERACTIVE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Important Things (Gift)

    by Melissa Springer (ISBN: 1575870614)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Imposters

    by Jim Knoblauch (ISBN: 0979048680)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Imposters

    by Jim Knoblauch (ISBN: 0979048680)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Imprecise Image: Photographs by Bryn Campbell

    by Bryn Campbell (ISBN: 0952519712)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Comus Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • In Camera (First Edition)

    by Christian Vogt (ISBN: 2880460271)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Rotovision, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back of jacket is a little faded/discoloured. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back of jacket is a little faded/discoloured. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • in pictures Arches & Canyonlands: The Continuing Story

    by Diane Allen and Larry Frederick (ISBN: 0887148336)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : KC Publications, Inc., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • in pictures Yosemite: The Continuing Story (French)

    by Leonard McKenzie (ISBN: 0887147690)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : KC Publications, Inc., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • in pictures Zion: The Continuing Story (German)

    by Victor Jackson (ISBN: 0887147739)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : KC Publications, Inc., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Bristol

    by Stephen Morris (ISBN: 1904537596)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a tear in the jacket content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : there is a tear in the jacket content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the National Gallery of Canada: One of the Most Beautiful Chapels in the Land

    by Luc Noppen (ISBN: 0888845766)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : University of Chicago Press (Trd), 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Independent Schools Yearbook 2006 - 2007 (2006 2007)

    (ISBN: 0713679514)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : General shelf wear to the cover of the book. This has not affected the content of the book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : General shelf wear to the cover of the book. This has not affected the content of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Initiation Au Breton Sans Pein

    by 3 Cassettes (ISBN: 2700511395)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Assimil, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inlands : Visions of Boston

    by Mimmo Jodice (ISBN: 8884911354)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is new and sealed, but a large dent/tear to outer edge of front cover. First few pages seem to be affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Book is new and sealed, but a large dent/tear to outer edge of front cover. First few pages seem to be affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inshore Craft of Britain: v. 1

    by E. Dodds (ISBN: 186176264X)

    Our Price £14.32


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition. AUTHOR EDGAR J MARCH
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition. AUTHOR EDGAR J MARCH

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside New York: Discovering New York's Classic Interiors

    by Joe Friedman (ISBN: 0714826308)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Into the Foreground: Scottish Women in Photographs

    by Leah Leneman (ISBN: 0750904445)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Introductory Plant Biology

    (ISBN: 1428803297)

    Our Price £7.18



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Intuitive Eating: Everybody's Guide to Vibrant Health and Lifelong Vitality Through Food

    by Humbart Santillo (ISBN: 0934252270)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small knock and crease on bottom of spine and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A small knock and crease on bottom of spine and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Invisible Made Visible: The Expansion of Man's Vision of the Universe Through Technology

    by Ernst Von Khuon (ISBN: 0821205366)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : New York Graphic Society, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • IRA Nowinski's San Francisco: Poets, Politics, and Divas (illustrated edition)

    by Ira Nowinski (ISBN: 1597140406)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Heyday Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland

    by Tarchetti, Simonetta (ISBN: 8880957953)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |