Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1426 records)

Page 25 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • IRA Nowinski's San Francisco: Poets, Politics, and Divas (illustrated edition)

    by Ira Nowinski (ISBN: 1597140406)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Heyday Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland

    by Tarchetti, Simonetta (ISBN: 8880957953)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland from the Air

    by Federica De Luca (ISBN: 888095508X)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : White Star, 2000, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland: A View from Above (Overviews)

    by Antonio Attini (ISBN: 8854403768)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Bottom outer-edge on back of jacket has a small tear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Bottom outer-edge on back of jacket has a small tear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Isambard Brunel (Pioneers of Science & Discovery)

    by David Jenkins (ISBN: 0850782104)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Wayland (Publishers) Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islanda Volto Di Ghiaccio, Cuore Di Fuoco

    by Fabio Bourbon (ISBN: 885400488x)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel from the Air (New edition)

    (ISBN: 8854400203)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust covers show wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust covers show wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Istanbul City Plan N.Edit

    (ISBN: 0004472241)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Hallwag, 1984, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: 365 Pictures for a Year (Perpetual Calendar)

    by A. Atini (ISBN: 885440084X)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : White Star, 2006, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Calendar
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: A Panoramic Vision

    (ISBN: 1905573340)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Paper that fastens title page to front cover is torn but binding remains firmly attached from the back and content is still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Paper that fastens title page to front cover is torn but binding remains firmly attached from the back and content is still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ithaca Then & Now: Historic Views from the Collection of the DeWitt Historical Society of Tompkins County Rephotographed Today (Rev Upd)

    by Hesch M (ISBN: 0935526757)

    Our Price £8.20


    Published by : McBooks Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ithaca Then & Now: Historic Views from the Collection of the DeWitt Historical Society of Tompkins County Rephotographed Today (Rev Upd)

    by Hesch M (ISBN: 0935526757)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : McBooks Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • ITIL V3 MALC - Managing Across the Lifecycle Full Certification Online Learning and Study Book Course - The ITIL V3 Intermediate MALC Complete Certification Kit

    by Tim Malone (ISBN: 192157397X)

    Our Price £383.95


    Published by : Emereo Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has the odd crease and mark on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has the odd crease and mark on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • J.D.'Okhai Ojeikere: Photographs

    (ISBN: 3908247306)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover shows some very mild shelve wear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dust cover shows some very mild shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • J.Paul Getty Museum

    (ISBN: 0297765434)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly battered and shelfworn, book itself is okay but edges show signs of age.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover is fairly battered and shelfworn, book itself is okay but edges show signs of age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacob Riis (Phaidon 55's)

    by Bonnie Yochelson (ISBN: 0714840343)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacqueline Hassink: Car Girls

    by Jacqueline Hassink (ISBN: 1597111066)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : Aperture, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacques-Henri Lartigue (Photofile)

    by Jacques Damade (ISBN: 0500410615)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Japan, the Culture (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865052867)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jardin d'altitude (Collection Sur la photographie )

    by Jean-Pierre Bonfort (ISBN: 2862340626)

    Our Price £44.17


    Published by : Marval, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jazz Veterans: A Portrait Gallery

    by Deffaa, Chip (ISBN: 1879384280 )

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Cypress House,U.S., Fort Bragg, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC JAZZ PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean Louis Garnell: Werke 1985-95

    (ISBN: 3931141098)

    Our Price £48.85



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small stain to upper edge, othwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small stain to upper edge, othwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean-Louis Dumas: Photographer

    by Sandrine Dumas Brekke (ISBN: 3865217060)

    Our Price £29.98


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus and Israel: One Covenant or Two?

    by David Holwerda (ISBN: 0851114393)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Apollos, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus, Man or Myth?

    by Carsten Peter Thiede (ISBN: 0745951473)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 2005, Collinsville, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |