Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1426 records)

Page 26 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Jo Longhurst: The Refusal (Bilingual)

    by Ute Eskildsen (ISBN: 3865216722)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Jo Longhurst: The Refusal (Bilingual)

    by Ute Eskildsen (ISBN: 3865216722)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Jo Longhurst: The Refusal (Bilingual)

    by Ute Eskildsen (ISBN: 3865216722)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Joe Weider's Muscle and Fitness Training Notebook: An Illustrated Guide to the Best Muscle-Building Exercises (Collector's Ed)

    by Joe Weider (ISBN: 0975495046)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : AMI Books, 1905
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Joel Grey: Looking Hard at Unexamined Things

    by Joel Grey (ISBN: 3865212727)

    Our Price £9.92


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Joel-Peter Witkin (Phaidon 55's) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0714840564)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • John Bunyan and English Nonconformity (1st Edition)

    by Richard L. Greaves (ISBN: 1852850728)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Keats

    by Robert Woof (ISBN: 1870787153)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : The Wordsworth Trust, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jordan: Images from the Air

    by Jane Taylor (ISBN: 9957451073)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Al-Uzza Books, 2005, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jordon ABC

    by Luma Masri (ISBN: 9957861719)

    Our Price £12.14


    Published by : Promo Skills, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorg Sasse - Arbeiten Am Bild

    by Andreas Kreul (ISBN: 3829600313)

    Our Price £33.24


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in german
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in german

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Through the British Isles

    by Harry Cory Wright (ISBN: 1858944805)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Time

    by Martin Herbert (ISBN: 3865213839)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy of Digital Photography, The: Printing

    by Doeffinger, Derek (ISBN: 1579906893)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Judaism in Stone: Archaeology of Ancient Synagogues (1st Edition)

    by Hershel Shanks (ISBN: 0060672188)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Joanna Cotler Books, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, book is slightly deformed but content is unefected by any of this
    Keywords : Archaeology
    Notes : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, book is slightly deformed but content is unefected by any of this

    Add to Cart >

  • Keynes: Contemporary Responses to the General Theory (Key Issues) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Roger E. Backhouse (ISBN: 1890318280)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : St Augustine's Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Kindled Terraces: American Poets in Greece (New Odyssey)

    by Don Schofield (ISBN: 1931112371)

    Our Price £10.13


    Published by : Truman State University Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9089440895)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Beta-Plus
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Known at This Address (1st)

    by Lesley Flash (ISBN: 0901303151)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Bath City Cncl., 1982, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Kodak Book of Practical 35mm Photography

    (ISBN: 0879856068)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Kodak Books, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • KODAK Most Basic Book of Digital Printing, The (2)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1600592295)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • KODAK Most Basic Book of Digital Printing, The (2)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1600592295)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Kodak New Pocket Guide to Digital Photography: Quick Advice on Getting Great Pictures! (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1579909469)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Koln, Cologne, Colonia

    by Various (ISBN: 3940004480)

    Our Price £19.48


    Published by : EarBooks, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A tiny knock on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Konica Minolta Dynax/Maxxum 7D (The Expanded Guide): Konica Minolta Dynax/Maxxum 7D (Expanded Guide)

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 1861084757)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |