Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 27 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • La Fotografia

    by Jeffries, Ian (ISBN: 8423330621)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Ediciones Destino, Barcelona, Spain
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • La Plante En Nous/The Plant Within Us

    by Michel Francois (ISBN: 3882437650)

    Our Price £12.69


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Labour Inside the Gate: A History of the British Labour Party Between the Wars (International Library of Political Studies)

    by Matthew Worley (ISBN: 1845113322)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladakh

    by Prabir C Purkayastha (ISBN: 8190236970)

    Our Price £43.44


    Published by : Timeless Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lake District, The: A Celebration of Cumbria

    by Swinglehurst, Edmund (ISBN: 1840671165 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Lancashire's Four Seasons

    (ISBN: 1845471830)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lands of Europe Seen from the Sky

    by Christian Briade (ISBN: 9075268033)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Editions Terre d'Images, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Sequences, 1983-86

    by Elizabeth Williams (ISBN: 0907849512)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape with 180 plates including 29 in full colour (The Library of world photography)

    (ISBN: 0500273499)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of the New Forest

    by Bolwell, Stephen (ISBN: 0954165802)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Agilis Pictures, Southampton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of the Ribble

    by Andy Latham (ISBN: 0711230285)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of the Wye Tour

    by Susan Peterken (ISBN: 1904396895)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Logaston Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Langweilige Postkarten: Boring Postcards Germany

    by Martin Parr (ISBN: 0714840629)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelfwear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some very mild shelfwear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leading the Translational Research in Biomarkers: NCI's Early Detection Research Network - 4th Annual Scientific Workshop

    by S. Srivastava (ISBN: 1586037110)

    Our Price £25.65


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning the Ropes: An Apprentice in the Last of the Windjammers (First Edition)

    by Eric Newby (ISBN: 0719556368)

    Our Price £76.99


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear to extremities of dustjacket, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear to extremities of dustjacket, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Lee Miller Portraits

    (ISBN: 1855143607)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lemons Are Not Red

    by Laura V Seeger (ISBN: 1845076052)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo the First Scientist (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0316858668)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Abacus, 2000, Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters from a Bomber Pilot

    by David Hodgson (ISBN: 042301630X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover and a few scratches otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A large crease on front cover and a few scratches otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Library: The Drama Within

    by Diane Griliches (ISBN: 0826322859)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Is a Paradise: To Which We Can Find the Key

    by Nossrat Peseschkian (ISBN: 1845576632)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Is Energy

    by Bob Winzeler (ISBN: 0978502604)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Pine Needle Press, 2006, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Lifescape

    by David Montford (ISBN: 0953082318)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : DMD Photo Art, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Li'l Tuffy and His Friends

    by Jean Pajot Smith (ISBN: 0874850770)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Johnson Publishing Co Inc, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Linda McCartney's Sixties (New edition)

    by Linda McCartney (ISBN: 1857322428)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |