Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 28 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Li'l Tuffy and His Friends

    by Jean Pajot Smith (ISBN: 0874850770)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Johnson Publishing Co Inc, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Linda McCartney's Sixties (New edition)

    by Linda McCartney (ISBN: 1857322428)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Link to the Past, Bridge to the Future: Colonial Williamsburg's Animals

    by John P Hunter (ISBN: 0879351934)

    Our Price £22.88


    Published by : Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Shrines: Home Altars of New Mexico

    by Marie Romero Cash (ISBN: 0890133700)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tear on top corner of cover also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A tear on top corner of cover also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lizard Point to Land's End 2007 (2000) (Revised edition)

    by Imray (ISBN: 184623073X)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : Imray,Laurie,Norie & Wilson Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • LOCAL COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHY & TEXT

    by Bill; Winton, Tim (additional Text y) Bachman (ISBN: 9622173608)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Local Colour, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • LOCAL COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHY & TEXT

    (ISBN: 9622173608)

    Our Price £3.37



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Some very minor water damage to pages, all still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Some very minor water damage to pages, all still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Locusts

    by Gusov (ISBN: 0500543674)

    Our Price £12.96


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild ware to book and jacket
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild ware to book and jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • London (New edition)

    by Louise Nicholson (ISBN: 0711223610)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight bend through book. Front cover bent open, but no crease marks.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight bend through book. Front cover bent open, but no crease marks.

    Add to Cart >

  • London (Impressions of Series) (illustrated edition)

    by AA Publishing (ISBN: 0749555483)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has a series of small creases along the spine/left edge of cover. Content is barely affected though and in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover has a series of small creases along the spine/left edge of cover. Content is barely affected though and in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • London and North Eastern Railway Reflections: A Collection of Photographs from the B.B.C.Hulton Picture Library (Lner Reflections) (Silver Jubilee L Ed)

    by Nigel Harris (ISBN: 1857940741)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large tear to jacket at upper ouyter corner of back cover
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large tear to jacket at upper ouyter corner of back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • London and North Eastern Railway Reflections: A Collection of Photographs from the B.B.C.Hulton Picture Library (Lner Reflections) (Silver Jubilee L Ed)

    by Nigel Harris (ISBN: 1857940741)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • London from the Thames

    by Hornak, Angelo (ISBN: 0316850896)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • London: The Thames: North Bank from Ricmond Lock to Canary Wharf

    by Richard Holt (ISBN: 8872003008)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Vianello Libri, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Casing suffering from shelfwear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Casing suffering from shelfwear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking for the Summer (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1589232321)

    Our Price £8.83


    Published by : Creative Publishing International, US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Pueblos Mas Bonitos de Espana

    by Hugh Palmer (ISBN: 8480764929)

    Our Price £16.91


    Published by : Blume, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Lost Canals and Waterways of Britain (Russell's Canal Books Series)

    by Ronald Russell (ISBN: 0715380729)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : David & Charles, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the dust cover and page edges are a little marked, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear on the dust cover and page edges are a little marked, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love & Desire: Photoworks

    by William A. Ewing (ISBN: 0500281718)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1999, Burlington, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on slip case. Book itself is like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on slip case. Book itself is like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Love Your Dog Pictures: How to Photograph Your Pet with Any Camera (New title)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 0823072282)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Lovers with Love (M.I.L.K.) (1)

    by Various (ISBN: 1861879261)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Helen Exley Giftbooks, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Low Flammability Polymeric Materials

    by G.E. Zaikov (ISBN: 1560727039)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Still in wrap. Bumps to the top corner of the book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Still in wrap. Bumps to the top corner of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lowcountry Aloft

    by Hawkes, Jason (ISBN: 0941711668)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., Charleston, South Carolina
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Lowcountry Aloft

    by Jason Hawkes (ISBN: 0941711668)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., 2003, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucha Loco (Revised edition)

    by Malcolm Venville (ISBN: 1934429007)

    Our Price £25.73


    Published by : AMMO Books LLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Luxury Gardens UK & Ireland (Teneues)

    by teNeues (ISBN: 3832793003)

    Our Price £14.07


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Back cover of dust jacket has been creased.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back cover of dust jacket has been creased.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |