Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 29 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Lytham St Anne's (Town & City Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1845890159)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2005, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket othwerwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket othwerwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lyu Hanabusa - Back

    by Lyu Hanabusa (ISBN: 4106024241)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Shinchosha Company, 1996, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • M*A*S*H I*R*A*Q (illustrated edition)

    by Thomas Dworzak (ISBN: 1904563600)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Trolley, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • MAC Digital Photography

    by Sadun, Erica; Cohen, Dennis R. (ISBN: 0782142729 )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : CD Unopened.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COMPUTERS OPTICAL DATA PROCESSING
    Notes : CD Unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • MacArthur's New Guinea Campaign (Great campaigns) (illustrated edition)

    by Nathan Prefer (ISBN: 0938289519)

    Our Price £14.63


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise appears to be unread
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • MacMillan Health Encyclopedia Vol 8: 008 (Rev)

    by MacMillan (ISBN: 0028650476)

    Our Price £20.72


    Published by : Gale Group, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Madison Avenue (illustrated edition)

    by Mathias Braschler (ISBN: 390532816X)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint - slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Non-mint - slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Madonnina

    by Paula Chamlee (ISBN: 1888899077)

    Our Price £14.66


    Published by : Lodima Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Image: The Genius of Photography from 1839 to the Present Day

    by Beaton, Cecil; And Gail Buckland (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Metal: Buildings of Steel, Aluminium, Copper and Tin

    by Dirk Meyhoefer (ISBN: 3938780312)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnificent Africa: Animals,Birds,Plants,Landscapes (New edition)

    by Tom Schandy (ISBN: 1844830691)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket inside cover and first page which is blank, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket inside cover and first page which is blank, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnum Calcio

    by Kuper, Simon (ISBN: 0714897884)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnum Calcio

    by Kuper, Simon (ISBN: 0714897884)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnum Calcio

    (ISBN: 0714897884)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnum Calcio

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.98


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Italian. Slight shelfware. A slice in the front of the jacket.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in Italian. Slight shelfware. A slice in the front of the jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnum Football

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text is in French. The jacket is damaged in a number of places. Contetn is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Text is in French. The jacket is damaged in a number of places. Contetn is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnumcalcio

    by Prosperi C. (ISBN: 0714897884)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Majesty of St. Charles Avenue, The

    by McCaffrey, Cynthia Reece (ISBN: 1565547888 )

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Paintings Look Three-dimensional: How to Convey Depth, Dimension and a Sense of Space in Your Paintings

    by Brian Dunce (ISBN: 1854103008)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Families Work: New Search for Christian Family Values (Geoffrey Chapman Pastoral Studies)

    by Margaret Grimer (ISBN: 0225667223)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few heavy creases and some wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A few heavy creases and some wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Radio: A Guide to Basic Broadcasting Techniques (2nd edition)

    by Michael Kaye (ISBN: 1874092168)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Broadcast Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Soft-bodied Dough Characters (illustrated edition)

    by Patricia Hughes (ISBN: 1861081731)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and a sticker on front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear to cover and a sticker on front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Malta George Cross: Victory in the air (Second Edition)

    by Richard J Caruana (ISBN: 1871767121)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Modelaid International Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight imprint of hand writting on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight imprint of hand writting on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Man Ray and L. Fritz Gruber: Years of Friendship 1956-1976 (Bilingual)

    by Claudia Schubert (ISBN: 3865216889)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Steidl, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Classroom (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Gererd Dixie (ISBN: 0826464750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, Los Angeles, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |