Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 3 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Advanced Imaging (Lark Photography) (1)

    by Joseph Meehan (ISBN: 1600596371)

    Our Price £14.16


    Published by : Lark, 2011, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Aesop's Fables

    (ISBN: 1402752989)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Afghanistan: Hope and Beauty in a War-torn Land

    by Ursula Meissner (ISBN: 3765816884)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Afghanistan: Hope and Beauty in a War-torn Land (illustrated edition)

    by Ursula Meissner (ISBN: 3765816884)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A small rip and a few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Africa's Big Five

    by Roger De la Harpe (ISBN: 0624039714)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Sunbird, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • After the Darkest Hour: How Suffering Begins the Journey to Wisdom

    by Kathleen A. Brehony (ISBN: 1901250636)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Fusion Press, 2001, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and a small tear in the top of the spine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and a small tear in the top of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Against the Flow: The Inspiring Story of a Teacher Turned Record-breaking Yachtswoman: The First Woman to Sail Solo the Wrong Way Around the ... to Sail Solo the Wrong Way Around the World

    by Dee Caffari (ISBN: 1408100010)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and light scratches on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear and light scratches on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Agusti Centelles: The Concentration Camp at Bram, 1939

    by Teresa Ferre (ISBN: 8492861088)

    Our Price £14.36


    Published by : Actar, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ahmet Polat: ...Neither here nor there...

    by Dr. Wendy M. K. Shaw (ISBN: 9053306528)

    Our Price £8.38


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Airfields and Airmen of the Somme (Battleground Europe: Somme)

    by Mike O'Connor (ISBN: 085052864X)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert Maysles: A Maysles Scrapbook: Photographs / Cinemagraphs / Documents

    by Michael Chaiken (ISBN: 3865214967)

    Our Price £17.98


    Published by : Steidl, 2008, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Albrecht Ade: Painted with Light, Photages (Bilingual)

    by Gottfried Knapp (ISBN: 3932565509)

    Our Price £7.92


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred C.Kinsey: Sex - The Measure of All Things - A Biography (New edition)

    by Jonathan Gathorne-Hardy (ISBN: 0712664661)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Pimlico, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some marking on page edges and scuffing to the surface of the cover. The corners of the book are creased.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Second hand book, some marking on page edges and scuffing to the surface of the cover. The corners of the book are creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Stieglitz: Photography at the Musee D'Orsay (Photography at the Musee Dorsa)

    by Francoise Heilbrun (ISBN: 8874391757)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : page-edges are quite grubby.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : page-edges are quite grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aliens: Stronghold (2nd Revised edition)

    by John Arcudi (ISBN: 1569711542)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Dark Horse, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases on corners of cover and some shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A couple of creases on corners of cover and some shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aline Diépois / Thomas Gizolme: Dust Book

    by Aline Diépois (ISBN: 3865218180)

    Our Price £21.85


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Alternative ABCs (Brdbk)

    by Eric Ruffing (ISBN: 1934429392)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : AMMO Books LLC, 2010
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Amazing Weddings

    by Bianca Maria Oller (ISBN: 9079761141)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Tectum B.V.B.A., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • AMERICA - VIAGGIO AD ALTA QUOTA

    by SKINNER PETER - WARK JIM (ISBN: 8854009423)

    Our Price £22.95


    Published by : WHITE STAR, 2008
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • America from Space (Reprint)

    by Thomas B. Allen (ISBN: 1552095592)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • America from the Air

    by Robert J. Moore (ISBN: 888095833X)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : White Star, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Byzantium: Photographs of Las Vegas (Infectious Disease and Therapy) (illustrated edition)

    by Virgil Hancock (ISBN: 0826323502)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Federal Furniture and Decorative Arts from the Watson Collection: The Columbus Museum (illustrated edition)

    by Philip D Zimmerman (ISBN: 1882650174)

    Our Price £22.49


    Published by : The Columbus Museum Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows some scuffing/marking, content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust cover shows some scuffing/marking, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Music: Concise Edition: A Panorama (2nd Revised edition)

    by Daniel Kingman (ISBN: 0534598323)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creasing to book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : creasing to book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Showcase: Photography/16 (200 Best Ad Photographers Worldwide)

    (ISBN: 0823062821)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Amshow & Archive, 1993, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Good as a reading copy. Shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Inside pages have some water damage but reading content remains fine for reading.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Good as a reading copy. Shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Inside pages have some water damage but reading content remains fine for reading.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |