Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 30 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Manchester to Galway and Leitrim Via Iran

    by Maureen Farazian (ISBN: 1438987285)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend in the middle of the front cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight bend in the middle of the front cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Manchester's Picture Post

    (ISBN: 1845471075)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : a nasty 2 inch tear to the rear of the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : a nasty 2 inch tear to the rear of the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manhattan Dawn and Dusk

    by Jon Ortner (ISBN: 1556704267)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapwise: Accelerated Learning Through Visible Thinking

    by Oliver Caviglioli (ISBN: 1855390604)

    Our Price £16.24


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the bottom corner of the back cover has been seriously damaged. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : the bottom corner of the back cover has been seriously damaged. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maraini: Acts of Photography, Acts of Love

    (ISBN: 8874390157 )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Joseph: New and Used

    by Damon Krukowski (ISBN: 3865212735)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Steidl, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Marilyn Monroe und die Kamera.

    by Karin Baseda-Maass (ISBN: 3888144779)

    Our Price £86.50


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : text in german
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in german

    Add to Cart >

  • Marking the Land

    by Cicetti, Melissa (ISBN: 0826332382 )

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Martial Arts for the Mind: Essential Tips, Drills, and Combat Techniques. (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Library Binding)

    by Nathan Johnson (ISBN: 1590843940)

    Our Price £4.44


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and small knock to edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and small knock to edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Martijn van de Griendt: Smokin' Boys Smokin' Girls

    by Marcel van Roosmalen (ISBN: 9053306331)

    Our Price £8.24


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Parr

    by Sandra S. Phillips (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Parr - 45 Postcards

    by martin parr (ISBN: )

    Our Price £26.99


    Published by : phaidon press limited, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary Through the Centuries: Her Place in the History of Culture (First Printing)

    by Jaroslav Pelikan (ISBN: 0300069510)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maryland: Wonder and Light

    by Ian J. Plant (ISBN: 0977793303)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Mountain Trail Press LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Photographs (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (Spanish Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500170258)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterpieces of the J.Paul Getty Museum: Photographs (Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum) (German Ed)

    (ISBN: 0500160309)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Masterworks of Man and Nature (Reissue)

    by Unesco's World Heritage Committee (ISBN: 0646053760)

    Our Price £5.59


    Published by : Harper-MacRae Publishing,Australia, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small tear to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathew Brady

    (ISBN: 0714840653 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY INDIVIDUAL PHOTOGRAPHER COLLECTIONS CATALOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathew Brady (Phaidon 55's)

    (ISBN: 0714840653)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art (New edition)

    by John Elderfield (ISBN: 0870704710)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : moderate shelfwear,heavy crease to bottom of backcover which affects some pages
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : moderate shelfwear,heavy crease to bottom of backcover which affects some pages

    Add to Cart >

  • Maxwell's Equations

    by Paul G. Huray (ISBN: 0470542764)

    Our Price £53.26


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffs on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some scuffs on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • May it Amuse the Court (illustrated edition annotated edition)

    by H. L Pohlman (ISBN: 1588180468)

    Our Price £19.73


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • McCully's New Brunswick: Historic Aerial Photographs 1931-1939

    by Soucoup, Dan (ISBN: 1550025872 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Me in You and You in Me: How Love Works aka. There's a Hole in My Sidewalk: The Romance of Self Discovery

    by Portia Nelson (ISBN: 0285637096)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Measurement Uncertainty: Methods and Applications (4th Revised edition)

    by R.H. Dieck (ISBN: 1556179154)

    Our Price £36.38


    Published by : ISA, 2006, Collinsville, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |