Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 31 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Men and Gods: Myths and Legends of the Ancient Greeks (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Rex Warner (ISBN: 1590172639)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : New York Review of Books Classics, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Mythology
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Mensch Schroeder (Bilingual)

    by Dieter Blum (ISBN: 3832790845)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • metamorphosis

    by superstock (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : superstock, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the content in this book is very good and so is the cover
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : the content in this book is very good and so is the cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Methods of Work: Tablesaw (Methods of work) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1561583677)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexico City (Architecture & Design Guides) (Bilingual)

    by Martin Kunz (ISBN: 3832791574)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michael Jackson: The Auction

    by Arno Bani (ISBN: 0500289255)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle East: A History (2nd Revised edition)

    by Sydney Nettleton Fisher (ISBN: 0710072104)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Top of spine has been torn.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Top of spine has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mikael Jansson: Speed of Life

    by Ulrich Lehmann (ISBN: 3865214118)

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : Steidl, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Miles Beyond, The Electric Explorations of Miles Davis, 1967-1991

    by Paul Tingen (ISBN: 0823083462)

    Our Price £14.97


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Milestones of Civilization

    by Linda Blandford (ISBN: 1847730655)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Milton's Marilyn

    by James Kotsilibas-Davis (ISBN: 3888147387)

    Our Price £41.70


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : writing is in german
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : writing is in german

    Add to Cart >

  • Mine Eyes Have Seen: Bearing Witness to the Struggle for Civil Rights

    (ISBN: 0500543488)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini Restaurant Bible (Tecturn Mini-guides)

    (ISBN: 9079761052)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Miniature Schnauzers (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

    by Karla D. Rugh (ISBN: 0812097394)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mirror images / Gunter Sachs (1st Edition.)

    by Gunter Sachs (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Calne : Hilmarton Manor ; Schaffhausen : Verlag Photographie, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Arabic Literature (The Cambridge History of Arabic Literature)

    (ISBN: 0521331978)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern House 2 (New edition)

    by Clare Melhuish (ISBN: 0714843814)

    Our Price £12.02


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of small rips and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A couple of small rips and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Military Airpower

    by Thomas Newdick (ISBN: 1907446214)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Monika Sosnowska: Photographs and Sketches

    by Monika Sosnowska (ISBN: 3865217230)

    Our Price £12.71


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Monkeys and Apes in the Wild

    by Ingo Arndt (ISBN: 1901092917)

    Our Price £14.06


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of small rips on jacket and cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A couple of small rips on jacket and cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monograph.it: v. 2: Landscape Sensitive Design (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 9788895623214)

    Our Price £11.67


    Published by : List - Laboratorio Internazionale Editoriale Sas, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal Photo Album: Photographs from Montreal Archives

    by Nancy Marrelli (ISBN: 155065036X)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moon and Alice Beazley: A Lift-the-Flap Book

    by Emma Damon (ISBN: 1857074424)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tango Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Moremi: Africa Calling (Archivi Di Fotografia)

    by Marco Faccio (ISBN: 8842206245)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Morphing (illustrated edition)

    by Morphing Systems (ISBN: 390550930X)

    Our Price £18.59


    Published by : Scalo, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |