Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 32 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Moremi: Africa Calling (Archivi Di Fotografia)

    by Marco Faccio (ISBN: 8842206245)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Morphing (illustrated edition)

    by Morphing Systems (ISBN: 390550930X)

    Our Price £18.59


    Published by : Scalo, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morphosis

    by Thom Mayne (ISBN: 071484070X)

    Our Price £39.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Moscow 1941: The Frozen Offensive

    by Janusz Piekalkiewicz (ISBN: 0853687315)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Arms and Armour P., 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large rip on jacket aswell as a few small ones. Their is also minor water damage on bottom of pages and some shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A large rip on jacket aswell as a few small ones. Their is also minor water damage on bottom of pages and some shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mother of God: A History of the Virgin Mary

    by Miri Rubin (ISBN: 0713998180)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Allen Lane, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large rip on front cover also has creases on corner edges of book other wise the reading content remains unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large rip on front cover also has creases on corner edges of book other wise the reading content remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mount Everest (Pocket Art)

    by Greta Rana (ISBN: 8174362207)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2002, Fellbach, Germany
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains (SuperCubes)

    (ISBN: 8854403512)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Tiny rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED. Tiny rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains (Worldlife Library)

    by Martin F. Price (ISBN: 1841071277)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : lower corner of back corner folded. two small tears to lower edge of back cover.several creases to front cover
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : lower corner of back corner folded. two small tears to lower edge of back cover.several creases to front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • MP3: Volume II: Midwest Photographers Publication Project: v. 2

    by Curtis Mann (ISBN: 159711099X)

    Our Price £19.21


    Published by : Aperture, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Muscle Cars (Automania!)

    by Katharine Bailey (ISBN: 0778730328)

    Our Price £2.48


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • National Feographic Journal

    by JOURNAL (ISBN: 1601602839)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nationale 7 (Broch)

    by Christian Louis (ISBN: 2862340197)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Marval, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Heartlands: Landscape, People and Wildlife of Britain and Ireland

    by Kenneth Taylor (ISBN: 1853105589)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Visions: Creative Tips for Wildlife Photography

    by Heather Angel (ISBN: 1843401401)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature - Art and Structure (Ullmann)

    by Mara K Fuhrmann (ISBN: 3833152427)

    Our Price £15.75


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature Adventures (1)

    by Mick Manning (ISBN: 1847800882)

    Our Price £6.34


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nazis: A Warning from History (New edition)

    by Laurence Rees (ISBN: 056348814X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BBC Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Neurologic Disease in Women (illustrated edition)

    by Peter W. Kaplan (ISBN: 1888799153)

    Our Price £12.13


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing, 1998, Wirral, Merseyside, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas in Needlepoint Lace (1st ed.)

    by Valerie Grimwood (ISBN: 071347193X)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • New Orleans 1867: Photographs by Theodore Lilienthal

    by Gary Van Zante (ISBN: 1858942101)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Several pages have small tears on right edge but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Several pages have small tears on right edge but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Photography in Britain (illustrated edition)

    by Filippo Maggia (ISBN: 8861305431)

    Our Price £17.04


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to bottom corner of spine. Readig contents ad rest of book fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to bottom corner of spine. Readig contents ad rest of book fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Spaces of Exploration: Geographies of Discovery in the Twentieth Century

    by Simon Naylor and James R. Ryan (ISBN: 1848850174)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : I. B. Tauris
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Exposed: Photographs from the Daily News

    by Pete Hamill (ISBN: 0810943050)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small stain to upper front cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small stain to upper front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Exposed: Photographs from the Daily News

    by Pete Hamill (ISBN: 0810943050)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket is in good condition but very grubby.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : jacket is in good condition but very grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Exposed: Photographs from the Daily News

    by Pete Hamill (ISBN: 0810943050)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust jacket has tear on back and general shelve wear, contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dust jacket has tear on back and general shelve wear, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |