Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1426 records)

Page 33 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • New York Exposed: Photographs from the Daily News

    by Pete Hamill (ISBN: 0810943050)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket is in good condition but very grubby.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : jacket is in good condition but very grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Exposed: Photographs from the Daily News

    by Pete Hamill (ISBN: 0810943050)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust jacket has tear on back and general shelve wear, contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dust jacket has tear on back and general shelve wear, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Reflections

    by Christian Reinhardt (ISBN: 9783716515839)

    Our Price £31.39


    Published by : Benteli Verlag, 2011, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Underground (Temporis Collection)

    by Veretta Cobler (ISBN: 1859958230)

    Our Price £11.96


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket showing some signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : jacket showing some signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York, New York: Masterworks of a Street Peddler - George Forss (1st)

    by D Duncan (ISBN: 0002725533)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Harvill Press, 1984, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Name sticker on page near the front but reading content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : No dust jacket. Name sticker on page near the front but reading content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand: Landscape Panoramas 360 (360 Degree Landscape Panoramas - Pocket Edition - The Small Token or Souvenir) (Pocket ed)

    by Thorsten Tiedeke (ISBN: 1877339806)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2005, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand: Landscape Panoramas 360 (360 Degree Landscape Panoramas - Pocket Edition - The Small Token or Souvenir) (Pocket ed)

    by Thorsten Tiedeke (ISBN: 1877339806)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2005, Newark, DE, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicholas Again

    by Goscinny (ISBN: 0714844918)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikon D40 (Magic Lantern Guides) (Pap/Crds)

    by Simon Stafford (ISBN: 1600591817)

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikon DSLR: The Ultimate Photographer's Guide (Digital Workflow)

    by Jim White (ISBN: 0240521226)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Focal Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Noble Hounds and Dear Companions: The Royal Photograph Collection (1)

    by Sophie Gordon (ISBN: 1902163850)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Royal Collection Enterprises Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • North America: The Beautiful

    by Galen Rowell (ISBN: 8880955373)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Contents in very condition. Front cover has been torn away from spine but is still attached. General shelf wear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Contents in very condition. Front cover has been torn away from spine but is still attached. General shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • North America: The Beautiful

    by Galen Rowell (ISBN: 8880955373)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : White Star, 2001, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • North America: The Beautiful

    by Galen Rowell (ISBN: 8880955373)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • North American Architecture Trends: 1990-2000 (Skira Architecture Library)

    by Luca Molinari (ISBN: 8881188651)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • North of Athabasca: Slave Lake and Mackenzie River Documents of North West Company, 1800-1821 (Rupert's Land Record Society Series) (annotated edition)

    (ISBN: 0773520988)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and some light shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and some light shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • North Sea Coast (Landscape Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446633)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Northamptonshire in Pictures

    by Northamptonshire Evening News (ISBN: 1845472039)

    Our Price £7.21


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Northumberland Strongholds

    by Ed Geldard (ISBN: 0711229856)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Norton Story (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bob Holliday (ISBN: 0850592461)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostalgia (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153261)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nude in Photography

    by Arthur Goldsmith (ISBN: 0706405226)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Nude in Russia 2: Naked Sightseeing: No. 2

    by Igor Nadin (ISBN: 3934020429)

    Our Price £29.00


    Published by : Edition Reuss, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbers (International Critical Commentary)

    by G.Buchanan Gray (ISBN: 0567050025)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Objects of Affection: Pre-Raphaelite Portraits by John Brett

    by Christiana Payne (ISBN: 0704427354)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Barber Institute of Fine Arts, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |