Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 34 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • On The Road With Your Digital Camera: How to Plan and Execute Travel Assignments

    by Michael Freeman (ISBN: 1904705510)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : ILEX, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Once There Was a Way: Photographs of the Beatles

    by Harry Benson (ISBN: 0500542767)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust jacket but hardcover features the same design. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : No dust jacket but hardcover features the same design. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Degree

    by TELEGRAPH COLOUR LIBRARY (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.45



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • One Eye (Panther science fiction) (paperback / softback)

    by Stuart Gordon (ISBN: 0586042180)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Panther, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : book is very worn and aged but content is intact
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : book is very worn and aged but content is intact

    Add to Cart >

  • One Night on Broadway

    by Jimmy Breslin (ISBN: 3829601271)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • One Night on Broadway

    by Jimmy Breslin (ISBN: 3829601271)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • One Night on Broadway

    by Jimmy Breslin (ISBN: 3829601271)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • One Thousand New York Buildings

    by Bill Harris (ISBN: 157912237X)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ontario: Growth of the City

    by Claire Welch (ISBN: 1906347492)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Range and Parking Lots: Southwest Photographs

    by Gregory McNamee (ISBN: 0826320996)

    Our Price £16.06


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Range and Parking Lots: Southwest Photographs

    by McNamee, Gregory (ISBN: 0826320996)

    Our Price £17.31


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : New.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS
    Notes : New.

    Add to Cart >

  • Opening Scenes

    (ISBN: 0966579887)

    Our Price £34.64


    Published by : Safe Harbor Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Oregon Harvest

    by Bruce Pokarney (ISBN: 0898027578)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Beautiful America Publishing Company, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ornamentation and Illustrations from the Kelmscott Chaucer (Dover Pictorial Archives)

    by William Morris (ISBN: 048622970X)

    Our Price £5.04


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Orsi

    (ISBN: 885400698X)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's All About Storage Solutions

    by Ortho's Books (ISBN: 0897214188)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : DIY

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Father's Images: The Photography of Melvin Nelson

    by M Et Al Nelson (ISBN: 0979109205)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Atlas Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Indian Railway (illustrated edition)

    by Roopa Srinivasan (ISBN: 8175963301)

    Our Price £12.60


    Published by : Foundation Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small stain on outer edge of pages on top of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A small stain on outer edge of pages on top of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Stories, Our Visions: Inspiring Answers from Remarkable Women

    by Zoe Sallis (ISBN: 1844836878)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • out of my mind

    by Eric Staller (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.95



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of the Shadows: A Life of Gerda Taro

    by Francois Maspero (ISBN: 0285638254)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Photography: Portfolio (Outdoor Photography)

    by Outdoor Photography (ISBN: 1861082339)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Pattern

    by Suzanne Küchler (ISBN: 050051237X)

    Our Price £12.03


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Paddington Bear Photo Album

    (ISBN: 1850814848)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Robert Fred
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Paddington Bear, Photo, Phot Album

    Add to Cart >

  • Panamarenko

    by S. Gambit (ISBN: )

    Our Price £27.50



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |