Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 35 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Paddington Bear Photo Album

    (ISBN: 1850814848)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Robert Fred
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Paddington Bear, Photo, Phot Album

    Add to Cart >

  • Panamarenko

    by S. Gambit (ISBN: )

    Our Price £27.50



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Crafts with Style: Over 50 Designs Made with Cut, Folded, Pasted, and Stitched Paper

    by Marie Claire Idees (ISBN: 1570764271)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : Trafalgar Square Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Paques

    by Martin d'Orgeval (ISBN: 386521262X)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parenting, a Sacred Task: 10 Basics for Conscious Child Raising

    by Karuna Fedorschak (ISBN: 1890772305)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris and Her Remarkable Women: A Guide

    by Lorraine Liscio (ISBN: 1892145774)

    Our Price £5.34


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Vu Du Ciel

    (ISBN: 2842774264)

    Our Price £34.43


    Published by : Editions du Chene
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket shows wear, contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust jacket shows wear, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris: Portrait of a City

    by Biddulph, Fiona (ISBN: 0714834556 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY TRAVEL PHOTOJOURNALISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Parish to Planet: How Football Came to Rule the World (First Edition)

    by Dr. Eric Midwinter (ISBN: 1905449305)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of rips on jacket on back of book going down the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A lot of rips on jacket on back of book going down the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parisien Ladies

    by Cameo Collection (ISBN: 1858670098)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Cameo Editions/w E Associates
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with fading cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Second hand book with fading cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passage Through India

    by Ganesh Saili (ISBN: 8174361146)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Passage: Europe (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Copeland Miller (ISBN: 1888899050)

    Our Price £18.44


    Published by : Lodima Press, 2005, Revere, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 85 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS
    Notes : 85 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion of Life

    by Jay Fletcher (ISBN: 1424315662)

    Our Price £65.98


    Published by : Independent Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to bottom edge of jacket. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelf wear to bottom edge of jacket. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion of Life

    by Jay Fletcher (ISBN: 1424315662)

    Our Price £46.35


    Published by : Independent Publisher, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is new and sealed, but spine has been bent/twisted.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Book is new and sealed, but spine has been bent/twisted.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Cullen, Citizen and Soldier: Distinguished Soldier in North Africa, Greece, Crete and on the Kokoda Track (illustrated edition)

    by Kevin Baker (ISBN: 1877058289)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Outerbridge Jr: Photographs

    (ISBN: 388814289X)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Outerbridge Jr: Photographs

    (ISBN: 388814289X)

    Our Price £13.35


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • PCPhoto Best Tips and Techniques for Digital Photography (Lark Photography Book (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1579906974)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • PCPhoto Digital SLR Handbook (Lark Photography Book (Paperback))

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579906028)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • PCPhoto Digital SLR Handbook (Lark Photography Book) (Rev Upd)

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1600593097)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Lark Books (NC), 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • PCPhoto Digital Zoom Camera Handbook (Lark Photography Book (Paperback)) (Lark Photography Book)

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579906532)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • PCPhoto Digital Zoom Camera Handbook (Lark Photography Book (Paperback)) (Lark Photography Book)

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579906532)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Peace

    (ISBN: 2828907570)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Editions Favre, Lausanne, Switzerland
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 96 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES PHOTOGRAPHY CURRENT EVENTS
    Notes : 96 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peak District: Pictures from the Past

    by Lindsey Porter (ISBN: 0861901258)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Moorland Publishing, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Pediatric Neurology: Principles and Practice (3rd Revised edition)

    by Kenneth F. Swaiman (ISBN: 081513097X)

    Our Price £275.99


    Published by : Mosby, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |