Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 36 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Penang Views Across the Channel

    by C.T. Fong (ISBN: 9839745018)

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Country Heights Publishing House, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Pentax K100D/K110D (Magic Lantern Guide) (Magic Lantern Guides)

    by Joe Farace (ISBN: 1600590861)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and sticker mark on back
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor wear to cover and sticker mark on back

    Add to Cart >

  • Pentax K200D (Magic Lantern Guides) (Pap/Crds)

    by Michael Guncheon (ISBN: 160059378X)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Peoples of the World

    by Mirella Ferrera (ISBN: 8880952323)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a some tearing over the bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a some tearing over the bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peoples of the World

    by Mirella Ferrera (ISBN: 8880952323)

    Our Price £13.51


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Per Aspera ad Astra: Through the Thorns to the Stars

    by Hull, Natasha (ISBN: 095433681X)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Seagull Publishing House Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Personal Views

    by Lee Frost (ISBN: 1902538013)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Argentum, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Beard (Photofile)

    by Christian Caujolle (ISBN: 0500410968)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Friedl: Playgrounds

    by Jean-François Chevrier (ISBN: 3865214126)

    Our Price £14.15


    Published by : Steidl, 2008, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slightly shelfworn
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slightly shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Jackson in Perspective: The Power Behind Cinema's The Lord of the Rings. A Look at Hollywood's Take on Tolkien's Epic Tale.

    by Greg Wright (ISBN: 0975957708)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Hollywood Jesus Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover is creased in top corner. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back cover is creased in top corner. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Petra Wittmar: Medebach: Photographien / Photographs 1979 - 1983 (Mul)

    by Hubertus von Amelunxen (ISBN: 3865212808)

    Our Price £11.60


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Philippe Chancel: The Face of Art

    by Laurence Bertrand Dorleac (ISBN: 8874392230)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Photo Oops the Revision

    (ISBN: 1579123775)

    Our Price £1.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographers' Guide to Web Publishing (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Saunders (ISBN: 1861083521)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographers of Genius at the Getty

    by Weston J. Naef (ISBN: 0892367490)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Getty Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographic Filters: A Programmed Instruction Handbook

    by Leslie Stroebel (ISBN: 0871000369)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Morgan & Morgan Inc.,U.S., 1974
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Beautiful Women: Top Professional Tells You the Secrets of Successful and Profitable Glamour Photography

    by Geoff Howes (ISBN: 0850597730)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Nature (Library of Photography)

    by the editors of Time-Life Books (ISBN: 0705400344)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Time Life UK, 1973, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Wilderness

    by Jason Friend (ISBN: 1861083173)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003, Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Your Garden

    by Gail Harland (ISBN: 1861083610)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Your Garden

    by Gail Harland (ISBN: 1861083610)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographs (New edition)

    by Robert Mapplethorpe (ISBN: 0436273616)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover and a crease on spine of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover and a crease on spine of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographs of the South-west (Reprint)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 0821206990)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Little, Brown and Company, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography and Video from China

    (ISBN: 3775715436)

    Our Price £19.09


    Published by : Hatje Cantz, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography as a Tool (Library of Photography)

    by the editors of Time-Life Books (ISBN: 0705400271)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Time Life UK, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |