Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 37 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Photography as Fine Art (The Library of world photography)

    by Douglas Davis (ISBN: 0500273006)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography FAQs: Lighting

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 2884791019)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography Film and Television (Think Again)

    by Nevill, Amanda; etc. (ISBN: 1900747138 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Science Museum, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography for Article-writers

    by Wells, Gordon (ISBN: 0749000120)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography for the Naturalist

    by Mark Lucock (ISBN: 1861082908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography Year Book 1995 (Aappl Yearbook of Photography and Imaging) (16th/Anniv)

    (ISBN: 0863433618)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Fountain Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography Yearbook 1990

    by Fountain Press (ISBN: 0823060233)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 1990, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography: Creative Techniques

    (ISBN: 0863073239)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Marshal Cavendish, London
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight wear to jacket.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight wear to jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Phrasal Verbs in Conversation

    by Colin Mortimer (ISBN: 058252217X)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Prentice Hall Press, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover has been re-sealed but still some signs of wear, ex-library content is fine
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : cover has been re-sealed but still some signs of wear, ex-library content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Piazze di Toscana

    by Alessandro Naldi (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Arsenale Editrice, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Language is Italian.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Language is Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pictor

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.65



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slightly shelfworn content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Picture Frames in an Afternoon

    by Kaye Evans (ISBN: 0806939478)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Picturing Hope: In the Face of Poverty, as Seen Through the Eyes of Teachers

    by L. Wood (ISBN: 0702177571)

    Our Price £8.79


    Published by : Juta Academic, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Picturing New York: Photographs from the Museum of Modern Art

    by Sarah Meister (ISBN: 0870707639)

    Our Price £16.40


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Piers Plowman: A New Annotated Edition of the C-Text (Uep - Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

    by William Langland (ISBN: 0859897842)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pink Drinks (Tinned Notecards) (Crds)

    (ISBN: 1845975162)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Stationery
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Still in packaging box
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Still in packaging box

    Add to Cart >

  • Pink Drinks (Tinned Notecards) (Crds)

    (ISBN: 1845975162)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Stationery
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Places of the Bible

    (ISBN: 9781933821092)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Time Inc Home Entertaiment, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Planets

    by Arthur Tress (ISBN: 1888899352)

    Our Price £17.96


    Published by : Lodima Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Pliny's Statue: The Letters, Self-portraiture and Classical Art

    by John Henderson (ISBN: 0859897206)

    Our Price £44.25


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Poor Folk And The Gambler (Everyman) (New edition)

    by Fydor Dostoyevsky (ISBN: 0460873318)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Phoenix, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few creases and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Popoli

    by Sandro Glaettli (ISBN: 8887469431)

    Our Price £12.15


    Published by : Capelli, 2005, Paris, France
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Porsche 911: 1963-1971 (Vol 1)

    by Brian Long (ISBN: 1903706289)

    Our Price £15.60


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Portrait of Islam: A Journey through the Muslim World

    by Robin Laurance (ISBN: 0500510989)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large tear in dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large tear in dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Portraits. Sonderausgabe.: Bilder aus Europa und Amerika

    by Helmut Newton (ISBN: 3829601468)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |