Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1426 records)

Page 38 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Portrait of Islam: A Journey through the Muslim World

    by Robin Laurance (ISBN: 0500510989)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large tear in dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large tear in dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Portraits. Sonderausgabe.: Bilder aus Europa und Amerika

    by Helmut Newton (ISBN: 3829601468)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague

    by Ivan Klima (ISBN: 0500974152)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Present Tense: Photographs

    by Susan Kismaric (ISBN: 0870707159)

    Our Price £29.36


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Prewriting Practice (Dora the Explorer (Learning Horizons)) (Workbook)

    by Dora The Explorer (ISBN: 1586108883)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Learning Horizons, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A slice and some shelf wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A slice and some shelf wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles of cereal science and technology

    by R. Carl Hoseney (ISBN: 0913250430)

    Our Price £9.32


    Published by : American Association of Cereal Chemists, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Printing California: A Century of Photographic Genius

    (ISBN: 0877015880)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Banking: An Introduction

    (ISBN: 8131407489)

    Our Price £10.02


    Published by : ICFAI Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Viewing: Contemporary Erotic Photography

    by Terry Jones (ISBN: 0907916007)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : New Leaf Pub., 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psalms for Praying: An Invitation to Wholeness (10Anniversary Ed)

    by Nan Merrill (ISBN: 0826419062)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom righthand corner turned up.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : bottom righthand corner turned up.

    Add to Cart >

  • Puberty Girl (illustrated edition)

    by Shushann Movsessian (ISBN: 1741141044)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Publishing Photography: Marketing Images, Making Money

    by Richard Weisgrau (ISBN: 1581154577)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Pueblo Artists: Portraits (2nd Edition)

    by Tucker, Toba Pato (ISBN: 0890133646)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, USA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good condition, still film wrapped, good photography.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS INDIVIDUAL PHOTOGRAPHER
    Notes : Very good condition, still film wrapped, good photography.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pugwash and the Buried Treasure (Captain Pugwash) (illustrated edition)

    by John Ryan (ISBN: 1845078543)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quabbin: A History and Explorers Guide

    by Michael J. Tougias (ISBN: 0971954712)

    Our Price £5.56


    Published by : On Cape Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quebec: Growth of the City

    by Madelaine Mautord (ISBN: 1906347476)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Quiet Images

    by Rohrbach, Jane M. (ISBN: 097252410X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Jane M. Rohrbach, Robesona, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 41 pp. UNREASD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : NATURE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS PHOTOGRAPHY WILDLIFE
    Notes : 41 pp. UNREASD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • R.A.F at War (part of the Epic of Flight Series (New edition)

    by Ralph Barker (ISBN: 1844470334)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Time Life Value, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Into Formula 1: Twelve Grand Prix Drivers Who Rose to the Challenge

    (ISBN: 9812325190)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Times Editions, 2003, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Raf Aces Of The Battle Of Britain

    by Price Alfred & Holmes Tony (ISBN: 848372345X)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : Men & Legends, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Railway Reflections: A Unique Collection of Photographs from the '30s

    by F.C.Le Manquais (ISBN: 1852600896)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Real History of World War II, The: A New Look at the Past

    by Alan Axelrod (ISBN: 1402740905)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Keene Valley, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dustjacket is shelfworn.with a large slice almost the length of backcover.content like new
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY YEARBOOKS REFERENCE
    Notes : dustjacket is shelfworn.with a large slice almost the length of backcover.content like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Deer (Worldlife Library)

    by Neil McIntyre (ISBN: 1900455579)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Light

    by Kurt Caviezel (ISBN: 3905509210)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Light

    by Kurt Caviezel (ISBN: 3905509210)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Scalo, 2000, Shrewsbury
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |