Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 39 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Republic P-47 Thunderbolt (Warbird Tech) (illustrated edition)

    by Frederick A. Johnsen (ISBN: 1580070183)

    Our Price £53.52


    Published by : Specialty Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear but otherwise mint
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : minor wear but otherwise mint

    Add to Cart >

  • Revise GCSE Human Biology (New ed of 5 Revised ed of)

    by Morton Jenkins (ISBN: 185805432X)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Letts Educational, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover has some minor marks on it but otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover has some minor marks on it but otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Avedon: The Kennedys: Portrait of a Family

    by Shannon Thomas Perich (ISBN: 0500543518)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Non-mint - some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Crease/fold on blank page inside cover. Jacket flap inside back cover has some creasing. All reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Non-mint - some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Crease/fold on blank page inside cover. Jacket flap inside back cover has some creasing. All reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Avedon: The Kennedys: Portrait of a Family

    by Shannon Thomas Perich (ISBN: 0500543518)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Back dust cover has heavy crease marks, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back dust cover has heavy crease marks, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ritratti

    by Steve McCurry (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.86


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Roadside Geology of Alaska (Reprint)

    by Cathy Connor (ISBN: 0878422137)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Crowther's Most Amazing Hide-and-seek Alphabet Book (New edition)

    by Robert Crowther (ISBN: 0744561701)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Gober

    by Paul Schimmel (ISBN: 3931141721)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Scalo, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Knoth: Hira Mandi

    by Antoinette de Jong (ISBN: 905330620X)

    Our Price £10.92


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Robyn Beeche: Visage to Vraj

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864703121)

    Our Price £17.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock

    (ISBN: 8854006998)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Roger Ballen: Shadow Chamber (New edition)

    by Robert A. Sobieszek (ISBN: 0714847925)

    Our Price £17.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a couple of tiny tears on the edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a couple of tiny tears on the edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman and European Mythologies (2nd)

    by Doniger (ISBN: 0226064557)

    Our Price £14.01


    Published by : University of Chicago Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Painting

    by Gilbert Charles- Picard (ISBN: 0236176161)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : Elek, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and some wear to book also two signiatures on top corner of first blank page. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and some wear to book also two signiatures on top corner of first blank page. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Signer (Contemporary Artists (Phaidon))

    by Gerhard Mack (ISBN: 0714844454)

    Our Price £14.25


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bash to top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bash to top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Signer: Projections: Super-8 Films and Videos 1975-2008: Projektionen: Super-8 Films and Videos 1975-2008

    by Aleksandra Signer (ISBN: 3865217478)

    Our Price £38.48


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Romans in Britain: Anthology of Inscriptions (2nd Revised edition)

    by BURN (ISBN: 0631114009)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1969, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to dust jacket and some writing to first page otherwise in a very ood condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some shelfwear to dust jacket and some writing to first page otherwise in a very ood condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanvs Judaeus

    by frederic Brenner (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.56


    Published by : photographies, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in french
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : text in french

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome: Discovering the Ancient Metropolis

    by Mirko Milovanovic (ISBN: 376581623X)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rommel: And His Art of War (Greenhill Military Paperback) (New edition)

    by Erwin Rommel (ISBN: 1853675431)

    Our Price £14.89


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roni Horn: This is Me, This is You (illustrated edition)

    by Roni Horn (ISBN: 3882437987)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Steidl, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Rowlandson: Watercolours and Drawings (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0714818801)

    Our Price £12.43


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : numerous small tears to jacket edge.laminate peeling on backcover.content very good
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : numerous small tears to jacket edge.laminate peeling on backcover.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Roy Stuart: Volume II: 2 (illustrated edition)

    by STUART (ISBN: 3822868701)

    Our Price £31.08


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugrats Photographs

    (ISBN: 1850814813)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Robert Fred
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Photograph, Albums, Rugrats, Photo Albums,

    Add to Cart >

  • Running Your Own Photographic Business (The Kogan Page working for yourself series)

    by John Rose (ISBN: 0850388473)

    Our Price £7.32


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |