Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 4 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • America's Cup Treasury

    by Gary Jobson (ISBN: 091737651X)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Mariners Museum,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Amour

    by Getty Hulton (ISBN: 184072174X)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (City Panoramas 360) (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket Ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446587)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • An Afternoon in Astoria

    by Rudolf Burckhardt (ISBN: 0870704362)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • An Angel Just Like Me (New edition)

    by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 1845078748)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Illustrated History of London and North Western Railway Engines (Reprinted edition)

    by E. Talbot (ISBN: 0860932095)

    Our Price £13.35


    Published by : OPC Railprint, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover is heavily shelfworn with a few large tears.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover is heavily shelfworn with a few large tears.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Old Captivity (New edition)

    by Nevil Shute (ISBN: 0749304154)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Mandarin, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : second hand book, creasing on the spine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : second hand book, creasing on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Egypt (Cultural Atlas for Young People) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Geraldine Harris (ISBN: 0816068232)

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • And Miles to Go Before I Sleep: A British Vet in Africa

    by Hugh Cran (ISBN: 1873674961)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Andy Warhol Portraits

    by Tony Shafrazi (ISBN: 0714846678)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large rip on first blank page and first content page. Also a couple of small rips on cover and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A large rip on first blank page and first content page. Also a couple of small rips on cover and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650015)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Booqs, 2009, Fresno, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650015)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Life

    by Heidi Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 3833145935)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Photography: A Practical Guide

    by Robert Maier (ISBN: 1861083033)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Photography: A Practical Guide

    by Robert Maier (ISBN: 1861083033)

    Our Price £7.26


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Animation Unlimited: Innovative Short Films Since 1940 (Pap/DVD)

    by Liz Faber (ISBN: 1856693465)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Laurence King, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Missing dvd.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Missing dvd.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annual Austin: Continuing Austin's Chronicle of Cartoons from the Guardian

    by David Austin (ISBN: 1898040044)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Sam Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anonym (Reissue)

    by Serge Bramly (ISBN: 3929078325)

    Our Price £20.41


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very mild shelfware to dustcover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some very mild shelfware to dustcover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another World: Colours, Textures and Patterns of the Deep

    by Dos Winkel (ISBN: 1905377002)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : ACC Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Another World: Colours, Textures and Patterns of the Deep

    by Dos Winkel (ISBN: 1905377002)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : ACC Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : No dust jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another World: Colours, Textures and Patterns of the Deep

    by Dos Winkel (ISBN: 1905377002)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : ACC Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Ansel Adams

    by Barry Pritzker (ISBN: 0861246861)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Bison Group
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking and fading on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight marking and fading on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • ANTARCTIC RESOURCES POLICY: SCIENTIFIC, LEGAL AND POLITICAL ISSUES. (First Edition)

    by Francisco Orrego. (Editor). Vicuna (ISBN: 0521259525)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Cambridge, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine is slightly faded. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Spine is slightly faded. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anza-Borrego Desert State Park (First Edition)

    by Paul R Johnson (ISBN: 0910805016)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Anza-Borrego Desert Natural History Association, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Aperture 125

    by Rebecca Busselle (ISBN: 0893814881)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Aperture, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |