Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 40 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Russian Dictionary (Gem Dicts.)

    (ISBN: 0004586514)

    Our Price £10.82


    Published by : Collins, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : fairly worn and some pages folded, signatures and stamp inside otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : fairly worn and some pages folded, signatures and stamp inside otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Russian Parks and Gardens

    by Peter Hayden (ISBN: 0711224307)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • S.W.A.L.K.: No. 49 (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612251)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • S: a Novel

    by F. Daley (ISBN: 1571290435)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Brookline Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sabah the Land Below the Wind

    by Peter Chay (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Foto Technik, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sahara

    by Kazuyoshi Nomachi (ISBN: 0715376942)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Westbridge, 1978, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading over spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading over spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sahara: Immense Ocean of Sand

    (ISBN: 8880958321)

    Our Price £15.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Saharas, entre atlantique et nil

    by Alain Sebe & Berny Sebe (ISBN: )

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Editions Du Chene
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to dust cover, contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear to dust cover, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sails on the Mawddach: The account books of David Evans, boatman (Maritime Merioneth)

    by Lewis Lloyd (ISBN: 0950402214)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : L. Lloyd, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saint Tropez: Contemporary & Timeless

    by Sandra Cerfontaine (ISBN: 9789089440853)

    Our Price £71.12


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Salt Dreams: Land and Water in Low-down California (New Ed)

    by William DeBuys;Joan Myers;Wiliam Buys (ISBN: 0826324282)

    Our Price £16.11


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • San Diego (Beautiful America)

    (ISBN: 0898027403)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Beautiful America Publishing Company, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco: City by the Bay (Revised edition)

    by Morton Beebe (ISBN: 0810932830)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper outer corner has been knocked.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : upper outer corner has been knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco: The Growth of the City

    by Steve Bryant (ISBN: 1905573545)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • San Giusto, un luogo della storia

    by Treiste (ISBN: 8800612334)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : edizioni Fotogramma
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sanctuaire

    by Steve McCurry (ISBN: 0714893420)

    Our Price £30.42


    Published by : Phaidon, 2010
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sandro Scalia: Cities within the City (illustrated edition)

    by Roberta Valtorta (ISBN: 8881583186)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Charta, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelf wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelf wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Santa's Factory: A Pop-up Book

    by Ruth Hooper (ISBN: 075677585X)

    Our Price £14.02


    Published by : Diane Pub Co, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Scavullo: Photographs, 50 Years (First Edition)

    by Francesco Scavullo (ISBN: 0810941805)

    Our Price £30.59


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic Drakensberg

    by August Sycholt (ISBN: 191993801X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Sunbird, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Small rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic New Zealand (illustrated edition)

    by Rob Suisted (ISBN: 1877246921)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic Photography 101: A Crash Course to Shooting Better Pictures Outdoors (illustrated edition)

    by Kerry Drager (ISBN: 0817458190)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic Southern Africa

    by S. Fraser (ISBN: 1919938192)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Sunbird, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Schmatz! (smats): Lunches at Steidl

    by Karen Hansgen (ISBN: 386521911X)

    Our Price £8.21


    Published by : Steidl, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Schneider and Schumacher, KMPG-Gebaude, Leipzig (Opus) (illustrated edition)

    by Fabian Wurm (ISBN: 3930698374)

    Our Price £12.59


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |