Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 41 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Schneider and Schumacher, KMPG-Gebaude, Leipzig (Opus) (illustrated edition)

    by Fabian Wurm (ISBN: 3930698374)

    Our Price £12.59


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • School Self-Review Manual: A Practical Guide to Evaluating Quality and Effectiveness for School Improvement (School Management Solutions) (1)

    by Colin. Mccall (ISBN: 0273637150)

    Our Price £21.60


    Published by : Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1998
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Scientific Evidence: Philosophical Theories and Applications

    (ISBN: 9780801881183)

    Our Price £24.97


    Published by : The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland: Land of Mountains (2Rev Ed)

    by D.B.A. Thompson (ISBN: 0948661615)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear and small tears to jacket. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear and small tears to jacket. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland: Land of Mountains (3rd Revised edition)

    by D.B.A. Thompson (ISBN: 1841070548)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Seals and Sea Lions

    by Miller, David (ISBN: 1900455463)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, Grantown on Spey, Morayshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY MAMMALS SCIENCE PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Seattle: A Pictorial Guide (Citylife Pictorial Guides)

    by Barbara Sleeper (ISBN: 0896583961)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Voyageur Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sebastio Salgado (Photofile) (illustrated edition)

    by Christian Caujolle (ISBN: 0500410860)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Second Language Conversations (Advances in Applied Linguistics) (Pbk. Ed)

    by Rod Gardner (ISBN: 0826469086)

    Our Price £19.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret Jungle (illustrated edition)

    by Nicole Viloteau (ISBN: 2080106228)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Flammarion, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise ifne.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise ifne.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret Space: The Art of Fetish Photography (illustrated edition)

    by John Gillan (ISBN: 189269512X)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Long Wind Publishing, U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of a Leadership Coach: No. 1: Executive Coaching Techniques (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 193263469X)

    Our Price £39.24


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Secure Telematic Applications for National Scale Projects (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series D: Information and Communication Security)

    (ISBN: 9781586039349)

    Our Price £68.10


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History (illustrated edition)

    by Bernard Storer (ISBN: 0715357255)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : David & Charles, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : midl shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : midl shelfwear and fading to dust cover. Otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • SEDUCTION DECEPCTION ILLUSION AND TRUTH

    (ISBN: 8434309475)

    Our Price £5.90



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sejarah Sabah dalam gambar, 1881-1981 =: Sabah history in pictures

    by Johan M Padasian (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : The Sabah Centenary Publications Committee, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Selling Nature Photographs

    by Wu, Norbert (ISBN: 081172459X)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Serenissima: Venice in Winter

    by Frank Van Riper (ISBN: 1555952933)

    Our Price £17.93


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Seven Underwater Wonders of the World

    by Rick Sammon (ISBN: 1853103462)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex and Sensibility: Ideal and Erotic Love from Milton to Mozart (New edition)

    by Jean H. Hagstrum (ISBN: 0226312909)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : University of Chicago Press, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : general shelfware,creasing to top corner of front cover,content unaffecetd
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : general shelfware,creasing to top corner of front cover,content unaffecetd

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex Drive: Fantasies in Flesh and Steel

    by Allen Jake Bronstein (ISBN: 1402749228)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Ravenous, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexual Desire: A Philosophical Investigation (New Ed)

    by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826480381)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexy Girl Next Door

    by Ralf Vulis (ISBN: 3934020070)

    Our Price £31.90


    Published by : Edition Reuss, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare Country (New Ed)

    by Howard Loxton (ISBN: 1840671149)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Shells: Forms and Designs of the Sea

    by Andreas Feininger (ISBN: 0486244989)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 1985, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |