Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 42 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Shifting Nature: Photographs by Wayne Barrar

    (ISBN: 1877276057 )

    Our Price £13.20


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Shooting Digital: Pro Tips for Taking Great Pictures with Your Digital Camera

    by Mikkel Aaland (ISBN: 0782141048)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shopping

    by Merry Alpern (ISBN: 3908247152)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Scalo, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shutter Island (Bolsillo) (Tra)

    by Dennis Lehane (ISBN: 8478718672)

    Our Price £17.51


    Published by : Rba Libros, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Silent Natures / Nature Silenzoise

    by David Streiff (ISBN: 888746944X)

    Our Price £13.34


    Published by : Capelli, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Silhouettes

    by Sharyn Sowell (ISBN: 9781600592782)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : Lark, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Silver and Stone (Photography) (First Edition)

    by Lyle McIntyre (ISBN: 1550461141)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light dents to back of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some light dents to back of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Single Lense Reflex Cameras (Simple Pocket Guides)

    by Bill Corbett (ISBN: 1902538218)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Argentum, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisters (10th Anniversary edition)

    by Carol Saline (ISBN: 0762417889)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Running Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Top edge of cover is slightly dented. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Top edge of cover is slightly dented. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sixty Years: A Photographic Journey

    by Charles Niewenhous (ISBN: 0975906011)

    Our Price £24.20


    Published by : Fields Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Showing signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sky Hunters: The Passion of Falconry

    by Hossein Amirsadeghi (ISBN: 0954508327)

    Our Price £124.87


    Published by : Transglobe Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Skylark (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Dezso Kosztolanyi (ISBN: 1590173392)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Snoopy Features as the Legal Beagle (Peanuts Pocket)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841610658)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Snowdon in New York

    by Giles Huxley-parlour (ISBN: 1905738005)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Chris Beetles, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sockeye Salmon: A Pictorial Tribute (New Ed)

    by Hiromi Naito (ISBN: 1550541927)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Greystone Books,Canada, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sockeye Salmon: A Pictorial Tribute (New edition)

    by Hiromi Naito (ISBN: 1550541927)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : Greystone Books,Canada, 1995, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Solado Rojo de Las Noticias Solado Rojo de Las Noticias

    by Li Zhensheng (ISBN: 0714897876)

    Our Price £5.18


    Published by : Phaidon Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition. may contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition. may contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Soldier Girls

    by Tony Stocks (ISBN: 1902579402)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Somerset Railways (Britains Railways in Old Photo)

    by Ted Gosling (ISBN: 0752452126)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa: The World in One Country

    by Sean Fraser (ISBN: 0624039730)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Tafelberg Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket (lots of scratching on back). Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket (lots of scratching on back). Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • South African Township Barbershops & Salons

    by Simon Weller (ISBN: 9781935613046)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africas strategic minerals: Pieces on a continental chess board

    by W. C. J Van Rensburg (ISBN: 0908397135)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Valiant, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and battered, content is fine
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and battered, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Space Images

    by James Head (ISBN: 091281036X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Lustrum P.,U.S., 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Spacecam: Photographing the Final Frontier (illustrated edition)

    by Terry Hope (ISBN: 0715321641)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : David & Charles, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Spain

    by Emma Howard (ISBN: 1906347069)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |