Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 43 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Spain

    by Emma Howard (ISBN: 1906347069)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Spinster's Tour Through North Wales (First Edition)

    by Augusta Pearson (ISBN: 0863834124)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover of this second hand book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover of this second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spirit of Guernsey: v. 1: A Photographic Profile of the Bailiwick of Guernsey (Including Sark, Herm, Alderney, Brecqhou and Jethou): v. 1

    (ISBN: 1899602178)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Spirit of Jersey: A Photographic Profile

    (ISBN: 189960202X)

    Our Price £29.65


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to bottom right hand corner of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to bottom right hand corner of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spirit of Worship: The Liturgical Tradition (Traditions of Christian Spirituality)

    by Susan White (ISBN: 0232521948)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Splendour of South Africa

    by R.I.B. Webster (ISBN: 0620075279)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 1984, Salcombe, Devon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Splendours of the Universe (First Edition)

    by Terence Dickinson (ISBN: 1552091414)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Sports Bloopers

    (ISBN: 1552976270)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sports Bloopers

    (ISBN: 1552976270 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Spuren der Macht. Sonderausgabe.

    by Herlinde Koelbl (ISBN: 3896601350)

    Our Price £18.66


    Published by : Knesebeck Von Dem GmbH, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • St Helena and Dependencies Catalogue (Stamp Catalogue) (3rd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0852596715)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Stanley Gibbons Limited, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Part of bar code on back of book has been scraped off otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Part of bar code on back of book has been scraped off otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stagecoach to Tombstone: The Filmgoers' Guide to the Great Westerns (illustrated edition)

    by Howard Hughes (ISBN: 1845114981)

    Our Price £14.05


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust cover and slight marking on cover of book and does not affect the content in anyway
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : No dust cover and slight marking on cover of book and does not affect the content in anyway

    Add to Cart >

  • Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe (Reprint)

    by Rory MacLean (ISBN: 1845116232)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Stand on Your Own Feet

    by N. Smith (ISBN: 0883474808)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Resources for Christian Living, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases on cover contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : creases on cover contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Start Taking Great Holiday Photographs (Start Taking) (Start Taking)

    by Peter Adams (ISBN: 1861084080)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Start Taking Great Landscape Photographs

    by Weston, Chris (ISBN: 1861083041 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press / PIP, Lewes, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY ART PICTORIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Start Taking Great Landscape Photographs (START Taking)

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 1861083041)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Start Taking Great Landscape Photographs (START Taking)

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 1861083041)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Steel Wheels Rolling: A Personl Journey of Railroad Photography (Masters of Railroad Photography Series)

    by Parker (ISBN: 1550463314)

    Our Price £29.65


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Stefan Banz: I Shot Away Some Flowers

    by Stefan Banz (ISBN: 3905509288)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Step-by-step Pyrography (Step-By-Step (Guild of Master Craftsman Publications))

    by Bob Neill (ISBN: 1861084919)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Biscuit Joiners (Success with ...) (Success with ...S.)

    by Anthony Bailey (ISBN: 9781861084316)

    Our Price £7.11


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Success with Landscape Photography (Success with Photography) (illustrated edition)

    by Tom Till (ISBN: 1861085354)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Success With Tablesaws (1st)

    by Michael Burton (ISBN: 1861084684)

    Our Price £3.02


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Successful Photography (Dixons world of photography)

    by unknown (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Eaglemoss, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |