Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 45 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Arthritis Handbook: The Essential Guide to a Pain-Free, Drug-Free Life (Diamedica Guide to Optimum Wellness) (1)

    by Grant C. Cooper (ISBN: 0979356415)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Diamedica, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of Leyte Gulf, 23-26 October 1944 (First Edition)

    by Thomas J. Cutler (ISBN: 0060169494)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : HarperCollins,Australia, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of Neuve Chapelle - French Flanders (illustrated edition)

    by Geoff Bridger (ISBN: 0850526485)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beatles on Television (Rex Collections Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Ray Tedman (ISBN: 1905287518)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Beats: A Graphic History

    by Harvey Pekar (ISBN: 0285638580)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Polish Cooking: A Delightful Compilation of Traditional Polish Fare in an Easy-to-Use Menu Format (Expanded ed)

    by Karen West (ISBN: 078180826X)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Babies

    by J.C. Suares (ISBN: 1902686659)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : Scriptum Editions, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Babies

    by J. C. Suarès (ISBN: 1902686659)

    Our Price £7.13


    Published by : Scriptum, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Cats

    by J. C. Suarès (ISBN: 1902686446)

    Our Price £9.34


    Published by : Scriptum, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Horses

    by J. C. Suarèz (ISBN: 1902686586)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Scriptum, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Wok: 365 Fast, Fresh and Delicious Recipes (The Big Book Series)

    by Nicola Graimes (ISBN: 1844832953)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Black Ship (New edition)

    by Dudley Pope (ISBN: 0850529735)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Babel: Words and the Way We See Things (New edition)

    by Nigel Lewis (ISBN: 0140128271)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A few scratches and creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of the Tournament: Essays on Knighthood, Chivalry and Tournaments (2nd Revised edition)

    by Brian R. Price (ISBN: 1891448005)

    Our Price £11.87


    Published by : Chivalry Bookshelf,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bookshop at 10 Curzon Street: Letters between Nancy Mitford and Heywood Hill 1952-73: Letters Between Nancy Mitford and Heywood Hill 1952-1973 (New edition)

    by John Saumarez Smith (ISBN: 0711225664)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease in the front cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : crease in the front cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bride's Guide to Wedding Photography (Lark Photography Book (Paperback))

    by Steve Sint (ISBN: 1579904815)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bride's Guide to Wedding Photography (Lark Photography Book)

    by Steve Sint (ISBN: 1579904815)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover and last page are creased on the side. Reading content is barely affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back cover and last page are creased on the side. Reading content is barely affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Canadian Landscape

    by J.A. Kraulis (ISBN: 155297989X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Captains' Tales: Battle for the Ashes

    by David Fulton (ISBN: 1845964136)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Century of the Body: 100 Photoworks 1900-2000

    by William A. Ewing (ISBN: 0500510121)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear and a small tear to top edge of dust cover, otherwise in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelf wear and a small tear to top edge of dust cover, otherwise in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Change in the Weather: People, Weather, and the Science of Climate

    by William K. Stevens (ISBN: 0385320124)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Delacorte Pubns Inc, 2000, Lewes, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Content is fine. Name and date inside the cover.
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY
    Notes : Content is fine. Name and date inside the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chitta Niyama Opportunity

    by Tony Haslam (ISBN: 0955983304)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Vajra Knot Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Christmas Books (Pocket Classics)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 095626686X)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : White's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows some minor wear to cover and sticker marks on inside front and back cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Shows some minor wear to cover and sticker marks on inside front and back cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colorado: A River at Risk

    by Jim Carrier (ISBN: 1565790065)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Westcliff Pub Inc, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colours of Thailand

    by Barbara Lloyd (ISBN: 0500279306)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |