Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 46 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Complete Guide to Digital Imaging

    by Joel Lacey (ISBN: 0500283141)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Digital Photography

    by Michael Freeman (ISBN: 0500542465)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to corners of book. Small tear to top of cover over spine. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to corners of book. Small tear to top of cover over spine. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Jack Russell Terrier (New Ed)

    by David Brian Plummer (ISBN: 190248102X)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Perry Green Press, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A knock and rip on bottom of spine and a crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : A knock and rip on bottom of spine and a crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Courting of Marcus Dupree (Reprint)

    by Willie Morris (ISBN: 0878055851)

    Our Price £16.30


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : History
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Croc Called Capone (Blacky)

    by Barry Jonsberg (ISBN: 1741756685)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Crusades (History in Writing)

    by Christine Hatt (ISBN: 0237518686)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dark Side of the Screen: Film Noir (Da Capo Paperback) (New edition)

    by Foster Hirsch (ISBN: 0306810395)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor scuff on back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : minor scuff on back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Death of Kings: Royal Deaths in Medieval England (New edition)

    by Michael Evans (ISBN: 1852855851)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Debate on Higher Education: Challenging the Assumptions (Studies in Education)

    by Adrian Seville (ISBN: 0255364091)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Decline and Fall of the Ottoman Empire

    by Alan Palmer (ISBN: 0719549345)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Descent of Woman (Rev Ed)

    by Elaine Morgan (ISBN: 0285627007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Diary: v. 5

    by Samuel Pepys (ISBN: 0713515554)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, some bad rips to cover, content is fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, some bad rips to cover, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Disciples (Limited ed)

    by James Mollison (ISBN: 190571212X)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Chris Boot, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfworn.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Earth as Art: Views from Heaven

    by Klaus D. Francke (ISBN: 3765816280)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to dust cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to dust cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Epistle to the Ephesians: A Commentary (New edition)

    by Rudolf Schnackenburg (ISBN: 0567295567)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on cover on back of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of scratches on cover on back of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fairy Tale: Magic Mirror of the Imagination (Genres in Context) (1st Routledge Pbk. Ed)

    by Steven Swann Jones (ISBN: 0415938910)

    Our Price £14.63


    Published by : Routledge, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fat Baby

    (ISBN: 071484196X)

    Our Price £34.97


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Federalist: Gideon Edition: The Gideon Edition (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alexander Hamilton (ISBN: 0865972893)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Reich: The German Army in the Franco-Prussian War 1870-71 (First)

    by David Stone (ISBN: 1857533410)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Brassey's (UK) Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Florida Everglades (Natural World) (Rev Ed)

    by Connie Toops (ISBN: 0896583724)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Voyageur Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Florida Everglades (Natural World) (Rev Ed)

    by Connie Toops (ISBN: 0896583724)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Voyageur Press Inc.,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Flying Dutchman (Black Dog Opera Library) (annotated edition)

    by Richard Wagner (ISBN: 1579122396)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Photographs (First Edition)

    by Mark (ed.) Haworth-Booth (ISBN: )

    Our Price £40.25


    Published by : Folio Society, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The French Revolution: Voices from a Momentous Epoch, 1789-95 (1st Edition 1st Printing)

    by Richard Cobb (ISBN: 0671699253)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future of Taxation: The Failure of the Poll Tax in the UK

    by Fernando Scornik Gerstein (ISBN: 1902250001)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Blakesley Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |