Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 47 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Geriatric Patient: Considerations and Strategies for Safe, Effective Care (1)

    (ISBN: 1599403161)

    Our Price £39.78


    Published by : Joint Commission Resources, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Explorers (Open market ed)

    by Piers Pennington (ISBN: 1870630033)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Greig-Duncan Folk Song Collection: v. 8

    by P Shuldham Shaw (ISBN: 1841830127)

    Our Price £22.88


    Published by : Mercat Press, 2000, Usa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small tear in the dust cover at the top of the spine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Small tear in the dust cover at the top of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Grove Concise Dictionary of Music (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0333432363)

    Our Price £8.93


    Published by : Macmillan Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light creases and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light creases and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Guardian

    by Nicholas Sparks (ISBN: 9780446696111)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Warner Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents ok.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hal Saflieni Hypogeum

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.65


    Published by : Heritage Malta, 1905
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains six A4 photographs of the cave. Slight shelfwqareto the box.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Contains six A4 photographs of the cave. Slight shelfwqareto the box.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Half-hour Gardener (illustrated edition)

    by Anne Swithinbank (ISBN: 0711216819)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on top of jacket on spine of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on top of jacket on spine of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hamlyn Book of Knots

    by Geoffrey Budworth (ISBN: 0600591948)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1997, Preston, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Handbook of Chinese Horoscopes (4th Revised edition)

    by Theodora Lau (ISBN: 028563626X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hannibal Files (Updated new ed)

    by Daniel O'Brien (ISBN: 1905287704)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2008, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Horse and the Bit (New edition)

    by Susan McBane (ISBN: 185223900X)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Back cover and last few pages show a crease mark.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back cover and last few pages show a crease mark.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Houses of Ireland: Domestic Architecture from the Mediaeval Castle to the Edwardian Villa (New edition)

    by Brian De Breffny (ISBN: 0500273510)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hulton Getty Picture Collection: MIXED EMOTIONS.

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Hulton Getty
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hut That Grew (White Wolves: World Folk Tales)

    by Annie Dalton (ISBN: 1408126494)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • The Indian Wars: from Frontier to Reservation (History's great defeats) (annotated edition)

    by Don Nardo (ISBN: 1560068914)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Lucent Books, 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Irish File: Images from a Land of Grace

    by Jon Michael Riley (ISBN: 0500542554)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Journals and Letters: France, 1803-12 v.6: France, 1803-12 Vol 6

    by Fanny Burney (ISBN: 019812516X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfwear to cover and content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfwear to cover and content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Joy of Digital Photography (Lark Photography Book (Hardcover)) (illustrated edition)

    by Jeff Wignall (ISBN: 1579905781)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Joy of Digital Photography (Lark Photography Book (Hardcover))

    by Jeff Wignall (ISBN: 1579905781)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on back of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Tiny rip on back of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Joy of Digital Photography: Printing (Lark Photography Book (Paperback)) (illustrated edition)

    by Derek Doeffinger (ISBN: 1579906893)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • THE KILLING OF TUPAC SHAKUR (New edition)

    by Cathy Scott (ISBN: 0859652734)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kodak Book of Scrapbooking Photos of Your Children: Easy and Fun Techniques for Beautiful Scrapbook Pages

    by Kerry Arquette (ISBN: 1579909647)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kodak Book of Scrapbooking Your Baby Photos: Easy and Fun Techniques for Beautiful Scrapbook Pages (illustrated edition)

    by Kerry Arquette (ISBN: 1579908055)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kodak Most Basic Book of Digital Printing (illustrated edition)

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579907776)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kodak Most Basic Book of Digital Printing

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579907776)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |