Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 48 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Kodak Most Basic Book of Digital Printing

    by Jenni Bidner (ISBN: 1579907776)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lake District

    by Colin Baxter (ISBN: 1900455293)

    Our Price £17.43


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lake District: A Celebration of Cumbria

    by Edmund Swinglehurst (ISBN: 1840671165)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lake District: A Celebration of Cumbria

    by Edmund Swinglehurst (ISBN: 1840671165)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Luminous Years: Portraits at Mid-Century

    by Karl Bissinger (ISBN: 0810946025)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover showing signs of shelf wear, contents not affected, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : dust cover showing signs of shelf wear, contents not affected, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magic of Costa Rica (illustrated edition)

    by Rowland Mead (ISBN: 1843308576)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magic of Our Universe: Beyond the Facts

    by Kent Davis Morberg (ISBN: 0966379721)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Camelot Productions, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magic Pudding (New York Review Children's Collection) (New edition)

    by Norman Lindsay (ISBN: 1590171012)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : The New York Review Children's Collection, 2004, Worcester, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Majesty of French Quarter Postcards (Majesty Architecture)

    by Kerri McCafferty (ISBN: 156554739X)

    Our Price £5.59


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000, Charlotte, VT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mammoth Encyclopedia of Modern Crime Fiction (Mammoth) (Mammoth Books)

    by Mike Ashley (ISBN: 1841192872)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor shelfwear otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Man Who Never Was / Operation Heartbreak

    by E Montagu (ISBN: 1862273642)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : The History Press LTD, 2006, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Creasing to back cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Creasing to back cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The March Rich Collection: Dalla Collezione DI Fotografia Del Kunsthaus DI Zurigo (Gce/gottardo)

    by Andrea Ferrari (ISBN: 8887469229)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Capelli, 1993, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The March Rich Collection: Dalla Collezione DI Fotografia Del Kunsthaus DI Zurigo (Gce/gottardo)

    by Andrea Ferrari (ISBN: 8887469229)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Capelli, 1993, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mattioli Collection: Masterpieces of the Italian Avant-garde

    by Flavio Fergonzi (ISBN: 8884915325)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maya: Life, Myth and Art (New edition)

    by Timothy Laughton (ISBN: 1844830160)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Memory Palace of Isabella Stewart Gardner:

    by Patricia Vigderman (ISBN: 1932511431)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Sarabande Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Modern Witch's Book of Symbols (Library of the Mystic Arts)

    by Sarah L. Morrison (ISBN: 0806519096)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Citadel Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Monthly Sky Guide

    by Ian Ridpath (ISBN: 0521339219)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mosquito Log (Pictorial presentations) (1st Edition 1st Printing)

    by Alexander McKee (ISBN: 0285628380)

    Our Price £0.63


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Naked Mountain

    by Reinhold Messner (ISBN: 1861266332)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A small rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Cambridge Modern History: Volume 2, The Reformation 1520-59: The Reformation, 1520-59 v. 2 (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0521099609)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : ex-library book, cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are battered and creasing is on the cover, cover has been resealed but is still in bad condition, some writing and stamps on first blank page, content is fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : ex-library book, cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are battered and creasing is on the cover, cover has been resealed but is still in bad condition, some writing and stamps on first blank page, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Newhall Incident: America's Worst Uniformed Cop Massacre

    by John Anderson (ISBN: 1884956017)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Quill Driver Books, U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Newport pictorial

    (ISBN: 0907719171)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Newport County Borough Council, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket/cover. First couple of pages are slightly wrinkled by water damage but reading content remains in good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket/cover. First couple of pages are slightly wrinkled by water damage but reading content remains in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nikon Press Awards

    by Various Contributors (ISBN: 1903399157)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vision On Publishing Ltd, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nile: From the Mountains to the Mediterranean

    by Aldo Pavan (ISBN: 0500513252)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |