Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 49 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Northumberland Coast

    (ISBN: 0711226849)

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Northumberland Coast

    (ISBN: 0711226849)

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Novel Art: Elevations of American Fiction after Henry James (illustrated edition)

    by Mark McGurl (ISBN: 0691088993)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Official Dictionary of Military Terms

    by Joint Chiefs of Staff (ISBN: 0891167927)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Taylor & Francis Inc, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : moderate shelfwear,rubbing and scratching to cover.content very good
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : moderate shelfwear,rubbing and scratching to cover.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • The Operators: On the Streets with Britain's Most Secret Service (Pen & Sword Military Classics)

    by James Rennie (ISBN: 1844150992)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Large scrape to the back of the cover, so half the barcode is missing. Content is fine. UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Large scrape to the back of the cover, so half the barcode is missing. Content is fine. UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Order of Things (Third and)

    by Norbert Schoerner (ISBN: 0714840122)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ostomy Book: Living Comfortably with Colostomies, Ileostomies and Urostomies (2Rev Ed)

    by Barbara Dorr Mullen (ISBN: 0923521127)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Bull Publishing Company, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Other Greece

    by Costas Vasilakis (ISBN: 9601404848)

    Our Price £19.84


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Past From Above

    (ISBN: 0711224781)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Perfect Ride

    by Gary Stevens (ISBN: 1904317715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Highdown, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photographer's Field Guide: The Essential Handbook for Travelling with your Digital SLR Camera

    by Michael Freeman (ISBN: 1905814739)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : ILEX, 2009, Garland, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photographer's Guide to Exposure

    by Jack Neubart (ISBN: 0817454241)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photographic Art

    by Mike Weaver (ISBN: 0906969549)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photographic Portrait (2Rev Ed)

    by O.R. Croy (ISBN: 0240509129)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Focal Press, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-library book, wear to book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Ex-library book, wear to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photography of Kamil Chadirji, 1920-1940

    by Rifat Chadirji (ISBN: 1850438374)

    Our Price £26.50


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Photography of Space Exploration. June 22-August 1, 1981

    by James M. Head III (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : NY: Grey Art Gallery, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The piper's tune

    by George Blake (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Collins, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Collins,First Ed 1950,red cloth boards with dustjacket.slight shelfwear with a few small tears to the spine.
    Notes : Collins,First Ed 1950,red cloth boards with dustjacket.slight shelfwear with a few small tears to the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Pirelli Calendars Complete (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0500281025)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Crease to back cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Crease to back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Poetical Works of Gray and Collins

    by Austin Lane Poole (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Oxford, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Oxford,1917.blue cloth boards.slight shelfwear,book is clean inside and out
    Notes : Oxford,1917.blue cloth boards.slight shelfwear,book is clean inside and out

    Add to Cart >

  • The Professional Lesson Plan Book

    by Elaine, nmn Jones (ISBN: 1420829564)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Psychology of Military Humour (illustrated edition)

    by J. Nazareth (ISBN: 8170620511)

    Our Price £8.83


    Published by : Lancer International, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The RAF in Camera: 1939-45 v. 2: Archive Photographs from the Public Record Office and the Ministry of Defence: 1939-45 v. 2 (Aviation)

    by Roy Conyers Nesbit (ISBN: 0750910550)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Real Deal: How to Get Signed to a Record Label (2nd Revised edition)

    by Daylle Deanna Schwartz (ISBN: 0823084051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Red Volcanoes: Face to Face with the Mountains of Fire (illustrated edition)

    by G. Brad Lewis (ISBN: 0500543402)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Renaissance (Evans History Library) (New edition)

    by Michel Pierre (ISBN: 0237602709)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |