Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 5 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Arctic World

    by Marco Nazzari (ISBN: 8880959409)

    Our Price £8.22


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • arizona highways

    by david w. Toll (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : arizona highway department, 1905
    Binding : Full-Leather
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Question

    by Karen Raney (ISBN: 0826461824)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bad shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : bad shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Being an Elephant, The

    by Denis-Huot, Christine; Denis-Huot, Michel (ISBN: 8880959352)

    Our Price £4.39



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS SCIENCE ZOOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Being an Elephant, The (Fine)

    by Denis-Huot, Christine; Denis-Huot, Michel (ISBN: 8880959352)

    Our Price £4.39



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS SCIENCE ZOOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Atelier Adamson (Bilingual)

    by Andy Grundberg (ISBN: 386521150X)

    Our Price £16.24


    Published by : Steidl, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Athletries: The Untold History of Ancient Greek Women Athletes

    by Anne Reese (ISBN: 0971498407)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Nightowl Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Attachements: Objects De Nos

    by Anne-Marie Cottenet Dannenberg (ISBN: 9525490114)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Aava Books oy, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Audubon's Wilderness Palette: The Birds of Canada

    by David M Lank (ISBN: 1550139789)

    Our Price £14.31


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1998, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise appears to be unread
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket, otherwise appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Auf den Traumpfaden des Knigs.

    by Kishin Shinoyama (ISBN: 3829600984)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Auf den Traumpfaden des Knigs.

    by Kishin Shinoyama (ISBN: 3829600984)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia the Island Continent (illustrated edition)

    by Alison Cotes (ISBN: 1864363983)

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : New Holland Publishers, 1998, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Autumn

    by Jean Mulatier (ISBN: 0500511969)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Avro Aircraft in Old Photographs (Britain in Old Photographs)

    by Roger Jackson (ISBN: 0750910771)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Animals (Cubebook) (illustrated edition)

    by Angela Serena Ildos (ISBN: 8854400025)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Fastening between back cover and last page is quite loose. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Fastening between back cover and last page is quite loose. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby: A Portrait of the Amazing First Two Years of Life

    by Desmond Morris (ISBN: 0600609014)

    Our Price £11.74


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Back to Nature: Galapagos

    (ISBN: 9628504312 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Steve Lu Publishing, Hong Kong
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Backing U! Lite: A Quick-Read Guide to Backing Your Passion and Achieving Career Success (1st)

    by Vaughan Evans (ISBN: 0956139116)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Business & Careers Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bagit!

    by Matuschka (ISBN: 1889097721)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : Hard Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is bent and cover is slightly shelfworn. Postcards in side are all in good condition, just slightly curved.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : book is bent and cover is slightly shelfworn. Postcards in side are all in good condition, just slightly curved.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok (Great Cities Ser.)

    by Campbell, Caren Weiner (ISBN: 1859957404)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BANGKOK THAILAND, Science & Nature , History , Travel & Holiday , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle Royal

    by Tufton Beamish (ISBN: 0584100183)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Muller, 1978, Norway
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : several small tears to edge and spine of dustjacket.content very good
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY TRAVEL COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS
    Notes : several small tears to edge and spine of dustjacket.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach: Mike Perry

    by Perry, Mike; Salako, Jimo Toyin; Burnett, Craig (ISBN: 0954600800 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : NEXTLEVEL, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Beaton (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0436124009)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book with some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Name sticker on page near front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Second hand book with some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Name sticker on page near front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful America's Washington, D.C.

    by Tom Scanlan (ISBN: 0898025257)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Beautiful America Publishing Company, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedrock City (Place Space Series) (Pap/Pstr/C)

    by Todd Oldham (ISBN: 1934429015)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : AMMO Books LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |