Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 50 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Rise of the Roman Empire (Turning Points in World History) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0737707569)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The River Gods of Greece: Myths and Mountain Waters in the Hellenic World

    by Harry Brewster (ISBN: 1860642071)

    Our Price £5.87


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The River of Colour: The India of Raghubir Singh

    by Raghubir Singh (ISBN: 0714838063)

    Our Price £31.26


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Romance and Reality of Ranching: Stories Of, by & for Cowboys & Sheepherders

    (ISBN: 0974456314)

    Our Price £11.13


    Published by : Purple Coyote, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Romance and Reality of Ranching: Stories Of, by & for Cowboys & Sheepherders

    (ISBN: 0974456306)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Purple Coyote, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Royal Family (A Year in Focus)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : St Michael, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sayings of Muhammad (Wisdom of the East)

    by Abd Allah al-Ma'mun Suhrawardi (ISBN: 0719551439)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Water marks on front ov cover. Content very good. Some writing on first page name of last owner.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Water marks on front ov cover. Content very good. Some writing on first page name of last owner.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sea: An Anthology of Maritime Photography since 1843 (First Edition)

    by Pierre Borhan (ISBN: 2080300636)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Flammarion, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few pen marks on box otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few pen marks on box otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Shell: Five Hundred Million Years of Inspired Design

    by Hugh Stix (ISBN: 0810904756)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Short Book: Tall Stories, Freakish Facts and the Long and the Short of Being Small

    by Zachary Kanin (ISBN: 1579127517)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sketchbooks of Nicholas Grimshaw

    by Stephen Farthing (ISBN: 190571162X)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sligo, Leitrim and Northern Counties Railway (Irish Railway Pictorial) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Neil Sprinks (ISBN: 1857801121)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Midland Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Southwest: A Postcard Folio Book (Postcards)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 0821223445)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : fairly shelfworn
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : fairly shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • The Special Reserve Collection: The Beauty of the Human Form as Seen Through the Lenses of the World's Most Talented Erotic and Fine Art Photographers

    (ISBN: 1903710022)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Great Northern Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spirit of Buddha (Mul)

    by Robin Kyte-Coles (ISBN: 3832793151)

    Our Price £15.94


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spirit of the Whale: Legend, History, Conservation (WorldLife library special)

    (ISBN: 1841070661)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelve wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spirit of the Whale: Legend, History, Conservation (WorldLife library special)

    (ISBN: 1841070661)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some shelve wear, slight knock to back cover lower.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover shows some shelve wear, slight knock to back cover lower.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sporting Wife: Game and Fish Cooking (New edition)

    (ISBN: 085493121X)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Gollancz, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine, second hand book.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine, second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stonehenge Legacy

    by Sam Christer (ISBN: 075154518X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sphere, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Stools Walk the Earth

    by Stuhle Geholten (ISBN: 3905509369)

    Our Price £8.09


    Published by : Scalo, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight knock on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Synagogue: The Complete History of the Art and Architecture of the Synagogue

    by H.A. Meek (ISBN: 0714829323)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tension Between the West and Islam

    by Mohammed Naeem Sheikh (ISBN: 0968955126)

    Our Price £21.85


    Published by : Commerce Horizons Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Toddler Book: How to Enjoy Your Growing Child

    by Rachel Waddilove (ISBN: 0745952968)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 2008, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • The Total Accuracy Blues Jam Session 3 (Total Accuracy Jam Trax)

    by Kim Waller (ISBN: 0952715864)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Roadrock Music International Ltd, 2003, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Travelers

    (ISBN: 3908247934)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Scalo, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |