Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 51 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • The Trouble with Amelia

    by Amelia Troubridge (ISBN: 1861542674)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelve wear, small tear(s) to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelve wear, small tear(s) to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unity We Have and the Unity We Seek: Ecumenical Prospects for the Third Millennium

    by Nicholas Sagovsky (ISBN: 056708907X)

    Our Price £10.78


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust cover, some very light scuffs to the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : No dust cover, some very light scuffs to the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unmaking Of Nepal

    by RSN Singh (ISBN: 9781935501282)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Lancer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Upside of Down: Catastrophe, Creativity and the Renewal of Civilisation

    by Thomas Homer-Dixon (ISBN: 0285637940)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The View from the Top: A Panoramic Port

    by Richard Girling (ISBN: 0316879363)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Vision: Out-of-body Revelations of Divine Wisdom

    by Jaap Hiddinga (ISBN: 1905047053)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wainwright Anniversary: The Northern Fells (Anniversary Edition): 5 (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (2nd Ed. /)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711224587)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walker's Log Book Volume 2: v. 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711223904)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wandering Lake: Into the Heart of Asia

    by Sven Hedin (ISBN: 1848850220)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way Home: Ending Homelessness in America

    by Nan Roman (ISBN: 0810945533)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The Women of Candelaria

    by Mary Richardson Miller (ISBN: 0764900056)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Word in and out of Season: 5

    by Richard Viladesau (ISBN: 0809139820)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Paulist Press International,U.S., 2000, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Edge of covers are slightly bending and some shelf wear to book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Edge of covers are slightly bending and some shelf wear to book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World in Photographs : 2001

    (ISBN: 0810932237)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Jacket is Ripped at the top of the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Jacket is Ripped at the top of the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World in Photographs : 2001 2001

    by Agence France-Presse (ISBN: 0810932237)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • The World in Photographs 2001 : Agence France-Presse

    (ISBN: 0810932237 )

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOJOURNALISM PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • The World: Flying High (illustrated edition)

    by Enrico Lavagno (ISBN: 8854400777)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre

    by Christos Avraamides (ISBN: 9601403884)

    Our Price £19.84


    Published by : Livani Publishing Organisation S.A., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • This Land of Europe (illustrated edition)

    by Dennis Stock (ISBN: 0870112767)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Kodansha America, Inc, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Those Who Came Before

    (ISBN: 0911408622)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Through Our Enemies' Eyes: Osama Bin Laden, Radical Islam, and the Future of America (Rev Ed)

    by Michael Scheuer (ISBN: 1597971626)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Through the Lens

    by International Architectural Photographers (ISBN: 1876907266)

    Our Price £19.24


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003, Fellbach, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet: Land of Exile

    by Patricio Estay (ISBN: 8861305725)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : base of spine has been badly knocked
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : base of spine has been badly knocked

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibet: Land of Exile

    by Patricio Estay (ISBN: 8861305725)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tigers (Worldlife Library)

    by Ke.Ullasa Karanth (ISBN: 1841070815)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condtion.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condtion.

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless India (Growth of the City)

    by Edward Riley (ISBN: 1905573812)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |