Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 52 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Timeless Paris (Growth of the City)

    by Madelaine Mautord (ISBN: 1905573561)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless Venice (Growth of the City)

    by Steve Bryant (ISBN: 1905573758)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Rip on front of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Rip on front of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Timer: Intimacy: Contemporary Art after Nine Eleven: v. 1 (Bilingual)

    by Gianni Mercurio (ISBN: 8861301908)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tim's Friend Towser (Little Tim) (New Ed)

    by Edward Ardizzone (ISBN: 1845075609)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Tina Modotti (Phaidon 55's)

    by Margaret Hooks (ISBN: 0714845663)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease mark to front cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : crease mark to front cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tintin in the New World

    by Frederic Tuten (ISBN: 0285638556)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Very minor shelfwear, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • TinyVices: Allan Macintyre: Recent Events (Tiny Vices 2)

    by Allan Macintyre (ISBN: 1597110825)

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Aperture, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • TinyVices: Jaimie Warren: Don't You Feel Better (Tiny Vices 5)

    by Starlee Kine (ISBN: 159711085X)

    Our Price £11.81


    Published by : Aperture, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • TinyVices: Jason Nocito: Loads (Tiny Vices 3)

    by Ali Subotnick (ISBN: 1597110833)

    Our Price £11.15


    Published by : Aperture, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • To the Islands (Picador Books) (New Ed)

    by Randolph Stow (ISBN: 0330268678)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Macmillan, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Dogs: Top Breeds in Detail (Panoramic Vision): Top Breeds in Detail (Panoramic Vision)

    by David Alderton (ISBN: 1905573367)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tornadoes (Worldlife Library)

    by Michael Mogil (ISBN: 1841070734)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Toronto: Growth of the City

    by Emma Howard (ISBN: 1906347484)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Touch Wood: The Rediscovery of a Building Material

    by Dirk Meyhoefer (ISBN: 3938780509)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Trade Edition: Lynx (Wild Cats! of North America)

    by Jalma Barrett (ISBN: 1567114911)

    Our Price £7.11


    Published by : Blackbirch Press, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tragedy at Sea

    by William S. Butler (ISBN: 1884532179)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Transport 2010: 10 Year Plan

    by Transport & the Regions,Dept.of the Environment (ISBN: 1851124136)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Department for Transport (DFT), 2000, Upper Saddle River, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Treasured Legacies: Older and Still Great

    by Irene Borins Ash (ISBN: 1896764789)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Second Story Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Trees and Deer: How to Cope with Deer in Forest, Field and Garden (New edition)

    by Richard Prior (ISBN: 1853104329)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • True Loving: And Other Tales

    by Adela Garcia-Herrera (ISBN: 8496540332)

    Our Price £13.37


    Published by : Actar, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Truth, Meaning and Realism: Essays in the Philosophy of Thought

    by A.C. Grayling (ISBN: 9780826497482)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Minneapolis, Minnesota
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tunnels: Photography

    by André Príncipe (ISBN: 1861542763)

    Our Price £4.42


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Tupac Shakur

    (ISBN: 0859652602)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Turin: In Flight Over the City and Piedmont (Italy from Above)

    by Antonio Attini (ISBN: 8854403237)

    Our Price £12.59


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Tuscany: Inside the Light (Photography) (illustrated edition)

    by Maggie Barrett (ISBN: 1402711093)

    Our Price £9.91


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to dust cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to dust cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |