Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 53 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Twentieth-century Photography

    by Reuel Golden (ISBN: 1858687896)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware with a few knocks and scratches, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware with a few knocks and scratches, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Twenty Years on (First Edition)

    by John Swannell (ISBN: 1857939174)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Twist

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £21.50


    Published by : Tony stone Images
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • UAE in Focus: A Photographic History of the United Arab Emirates

    (ISBN: 1900724219)

    Our Price £7.64


    Published by : Trident Press, 1999, Paris, France
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • UK At Home: A Close-Up Look at How We Live (1st Edition)

    by Rick Smolan & Jennifer Erwitt (ISBN: 1844836525)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover does show some wear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Dust cover does show some wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Under the Weather: Stories About Climate Change

    (ISBN: 1845079302)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Diabetes (1 Wal)

    by Scientific Publishing (ISBN: 1930633297)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Scientific Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding the Hadith: The Sacred Traditions of Islam (1st U.S. Ed)

    by Ram Swarup (ISBN: 1591020174)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Universal Astrologer

    by Antonia Bonomi (ISBN: 8873011489)

    Our Price £6.31


    Published by : Gremese International, 1998, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Unravelling Racing

    by Lionel Beecroft (ISBN: 0904775607)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Lambee Publications, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some creasing to book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : some creasing to book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unseen Universe

    by C.P. Gilmore (ISBN: 0805204539)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Schocken Books, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Unspoken Rules: Sexual Orientation and Women's Human Rights (Sexual Politics)

    (ISBN: 0304337633)

    Our Price £33.06


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild wear to cover. Otherwise fine content as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some mild wear to cover. Otherwise fine content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unsung Sailors: Naval Armed Guards in World War II

    by Justin F. Gleichauf (ISBN: 0870217704)

    Our Price £7.57


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Urdu (100 Word Exercise Book)

    by Jane Wightwick (ISBN: 1903103061)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : GW Publishing,Chinnor, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • US Notary Reference Manual 2000-2001 (2000-2001)

    by Charles Faerber (ISBN: 1891133195)

    Our Price £28.80


    Published by : National Notary Association, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • USA

    (ISBN: 3936761140)

    Our Price £4.95



    Binding : Laminated
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • USA ; Un Cuore a Stelle e Strisce

    by Davide Lucchetta (ISBN: 8872001919)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Vianello Libri, 1905, Treviso, Italy
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Book is in English and Italian.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Book is in English and Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Digital Cameras: A Comprehensive Guide to Digital Image Capture (Practical Photography Books)

    by Joel Butkowski (ISBN: 0817437908)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Your Digital Camera: Basic Guide to Taking, Manipulating, Printing and Storing Your Photographs

    by George Schaub (ISBN: 0817463550)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Using Your Digital Camera: Basic Guide to Taking, Manipulating, Printing and Storing Your Photographs

    by George Schaub (ISBN: 0817463550)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Utrecht II 2008: Charting the Future of Parapsychology (Har/Cdr)

    by Lisette Coly (ISBN: 1931747288)

    Our Price £14.66


    Published by : Parapsychology Foundation, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust jacket missing, otherwise excellent
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : dust jacket missing, otherwise excellent

    Add to Cart >

  • Valloton (Great Painters) (illustrated edition)

    by Natalia Brodskaya (ISBN: 185995202X)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Vanishing Africa (Har/DVD)

    by Paolo Novaresio (ISBN: 8854400068)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine. Includes DVD.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine. Includes DVD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vanity Fair (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks)

    by William Makepeace Thackeray (ISBN: 1557046379)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Variable Winds at Jalna (Reprint)

    by Mazo de la Roche (ISBN: 1554887933)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |