Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 54 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Vegas

    by Stone (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Stone, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : PLEASE NOTE: This is an English language edition. CD included.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : PLEASE NOTE: This is an English language edition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vegas

    by Stone (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Stone, 1905, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Velazquez and His Times (Temporis) (illustrated edition)

    by Carl Justi (ISBN: 1859950523)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Venice (Past & Present)

    by Danilo Reato (ISBN: 1855019167)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Tiger Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Venus Unveiled (New edition)

    by Feruccio Farina (ISBN: 1854221167)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Magna Books, 1989, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vermont

    by IRVING (ISBN: 0195406079)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Verrocchio, Lorenzo Di Credi, Francesco Di Simone Ferruchi (Drawing Gallery Series)

    by Gigetta Dalli Regoli (ISBN: 8874390688)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Five Continents Editions, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Special Intelligence: The Story of the Admiralty's Operational Intelligence Centre, 1939-1945 (New edition)

    by Patrick Beesley (ISBN: 1861762771)

    Our Price £11.09


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Very Bad News

    by Jordi Bernado (ISBN: 849595107X)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Actar, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian and Edwardian North Riding

    by David Gerrard (ISBN: 1848680317)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back cover has been damged slightly.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Back cover has been damged slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian Seaside (Photographic Memories)

    by Terry Sackett (ISBN: 1859371590)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Vienna: architecture & design (Architecture & Design Guides)

    by Christian Schonwetter (ISBN: 3832790268)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vietnam: Hidden Riches of a Magical Land (illustrated edition)

    by Jochen Voigt (ISBN: 3765816299)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small nick in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small nick in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vijayanagara: Splendour in Ruins

    (ISBN: 0944142761)

    Our Price £25.80


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt,, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Vineyard Summer (Reprint)

    by Alison Shaw (ISBN: 0316780154)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark to top outer edge of pages and cover, reading text uneffected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Crease mark to top outer edge of pages and cover, reading text uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Violence/Non Violence: Some Hindu Perspectives

    by Denis Vidal (ISBN: 8173044716)

    Our Price £20.48


    Published by : Manohar Publishers and Distributors, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Visages d'Eluard: Photographies (Parkstone musees)

    (ISBN: 1859952283)

    Our Price £13.43


    Published by : Musee d'art et d'histoire, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Visages d'Eluard: Photographies (Parkstone musees)

    (ISBN: 1859952283)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Musee d'art et d'histoire, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking and wear on jacket (back has several scratches). Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Marking and wear on jacket (back has several scratches). Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Visions of Africa

    by David Wall (ISBN: 1853689661)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Struik Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Voltaire in Love (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Nancy Mitford (ISBN: 0241112885)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • VW Bus Buyers Guide - The Essential Buyer's Guide (Essential Buyer's Guide Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Copping (ISBN: 1845840224)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2012
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • VW Golf: Five Generations of Fun

    by Richard Copping (ISBN: 1845840208)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wait and See

    by Tony Bradman (ISBN: 1847801811)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Walter Crane (V&A Pattern)

    by Esme Whittaker (ISBN: 1851776370)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : V & A Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • War Photography: From The Crimean War to World War 1 (Photography at the Musee D'Orsay) (First Edition)

    by Joelle Bolloch (ISBN: 887439165X)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Five Continents Editions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large tear in back cover. Reading contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large tear in back cover. Reading contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |