Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1422 records)

Page 55 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Washington (Beautiful America)

    by George Wuerthner (ISBN: 0898027101)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Beautiful America Publishing Company, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Washington from the Air (World from the Air)

    by Elysa Fazzino (ISBN: 8854000167)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : White Star, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Wasim the Wanderer (illustrated edition)

    by Chris Ashley (ISBN: 1845077768)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Water

    by Hans Silvester (ISBN: 0500510407)

    Our Price £11.38


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear and fold to front of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small tear and fold to front of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Culture

    (ISBN: 1904563090)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Eau

    (ISBN: 9076886334)

    Our Price £28.00



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : PLEASE NOTE THAT THE BOOK IS IN DUTCH
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : PLEASE NOTE THAT THE BOOK IS IN DUTCH

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Science and Technology (First Edition)

    by T.H.Y. Tebbutt (ISBN: 0719527163)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : John Murray, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Ex-library book. A large rip and a few small ones on jacket also some wear. Also a few library stamps on first couple of pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Ex-library book. A large rip and a few small ones on jacket also some wear. Also a few library stamps on first couple of pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Watercolor 2010 Dtd (Pag)

    by Dennis Pendleton (ISBN: 0740784013)

    Our Price £22.49


    Published by : Andrews McMeel, 2009
    Binding : Calendar
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a rip on the box and some creases however the paints, brush and the painting remains unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has a rip on the box and some creases however the paints, brush and the painting remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Waterside Walks in Cheshire (Waterside Walks)

    by James Edwards (ISBN: 1853065560)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Weapons and Equipment of the Victorian Soldier (New edition)

    by Donald F. Featherstone (ISBN: 1854093924)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Weidenfeld Military, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Weather Report

    by Denis Balibouse (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : self-published, 1905, Switzerland
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Web 3D

    by Stuart Dredge (ISBN: 1856692833)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Scientific, Technical & Medical , Science & Nature , Computers & Internet , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Well Conected

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.36


    Published by : Hulton Getty
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : colection of photograph
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : colection of photograph

    Add to Cart >

  • Wellington's Campaigns in India

    by R.G. Burton (ISBN: 0979617464)

    Our Price £8.61


    Published by : Lancer Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly creased on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slightly creased on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Wendy Sue Lamm: From the Land of Miracles

    by Arthur Miller (ISBN: 8889032731)

    Our Price £10.86


    Published by : Contrasto, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Weston Edward - Color Photography

    by Terrence Pitts (ISBN: 0938262157)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : University of Arizona,Center for Creative Photography, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • What Is Your Self-Worth?: A Woman's Guide to Validation

    by Cheryl Saban (ISBN: 1848501846)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Hay House UK Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • What's the Matter with Mary Jane? (New edition)

    by Daisy Waugh (ISBN: 034050613X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sceptre, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wheel-thrown Pottery (DIY Network)

    by Bill van Gilder (ISBN: 1579908551)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and creasing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear and creasing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Where Are the Meek?

    by B. Leonardini (ISBN: 0972841601)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Fresh Clean Day Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Where Was I?!: The World According to Wogan (First Edition)

    by Terry Wogan (ISBN: 0752888447)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orion, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear is visable however the reading contents remains unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight shelf wear is visable however the reading contents remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Whitaker's Almanack 2009 (Whitakers) (141st Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1408104229)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and some pages are folded, content is fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear to cover and some pages are folded, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Leaders Can't Lead: The Unconscious Conspiracy Continues (Reissue)

    by Warren Bennis (ISBN: 0787909432)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Jossey Bass, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Life and Nature Photography (1st)

    by Michael Freeman (ISBN: 0709910088)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Law Book Co of Australasia, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Life Of Scotland

    by James Hunter Crawford (ISBN: 1408641100)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Read Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |