Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 56 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Wild Spring: In Praise of Nature

    by Richard Fuller (ISBN: 1853105732)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover and jacket are a bit tatty but content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Cover and jacket are a bit tatty but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wilderness Dawning

    by Peter Pickford (ISBN: 185368001X)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Jacket is faded at the top. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Jacket is faded at the top. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wildest Africa

    by Paul Tingay (ISBN: 1853685917)

    Our Price £25.70


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1995, Geneve 2, Switzerland
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Willem Poelstra: 112* Ambulance Amsterdam

    by Willem Poelstra (ISBN: 905330634X)

    Our Price £14.62


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • William Christenberry: Working from Memory - Collected Stories (illustrated edition)

    by Susanne Lange (ISBN: 3865215939)

    Our Price £13.88


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • William Henry Fox Talbot

    by Geoffrey Batchen (ISBN: 0714858471)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd., 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a knock to bottom-left corner of back cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover, with a knock to bottom-left corner of back cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wiltshire: A Century in Photographs

    by Wiltshire Federation of Women's Institutes (ISBN: 1853065382)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is creased down left side but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Front cover is creased down left side but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windermere (First Edition First Printing)

    by John Morrison (ISBN: 0711228698)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on Mark: An Anthology to Amplify the Gospel Readings for Year B of the Lectionary

    by Ronald W. Dale (ISBN: 1840033894)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows on the World Complete Wine Course: 2008 Edition (Revised edition)

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 1402751419)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Windy City Wild: Chicago's Natural Wonders

    by Robert Shaw (ISBN: 1556524161)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : A Cappella Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wings of Stars; US Army Air Corps 1919-1941 No6 (on target special)

    by Peter Freeman & Mike Starmer (ISBN: 1904643124)

    Our Price £16.99



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Winter in Turin

    (ISBN: 8880955802)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Winter Photographs: a Postcard Folio Book (Crds/Pap)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 0821221353)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : quite shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wish You Were Here: The Beauty of Living (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9020976028)

    Our Price £9.26


    Published by : Lannoo, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Woman

    by China Hamilton (ISBN: )

    Our Price £49.99


    Published by : The Erotic Print Society, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Hardcover Collecter's Edition. Copy number 86 of 750 Limited Editions. Signed By China Hamilton.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Hardcover Collecter's Edition. Copy number 86 of 750 Limited Editions. Signed By China Hamilton.

    Add to Cart >

  • Women of Our Time : Portraits of 75 Remarkable Women

    by Voss, Frederick S.; Roberts, Cokie (ISBN: 1858943965)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Merrell
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY OF WOMEN WOMEN_PORTRAITS WOMEN_UNITED
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Women of Our Time: 75 Portraits of Remarkable Women (2nd Revised edition)

    by Frederick S. Voss (ISBN: 1858943965)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2007, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Seeing Women

    (ISBN: 382960081X)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Women's Soccer: A Guide to Coaching and Training

    by Jane Haslam (ISBN: 1847972217)

    Our Price £8.03


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderland: A Photographer's Journey in the Bisti (Photo): A Photographer's Journey in the Bisti (Photo)

    by Eduardo Fuss (ISBN: 0937206806)

    Our Price £7.31


    Published by : New Mexico Magazine,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonders of Italy

    by Annie Sacerdoti (ISBN: 8880954946)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Wood and Glory: Muskoka's Classic Launches (Reprint)

    by William Gray (ISBN: 155046177X)

    Our Price £13.52


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 1999, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Woodall's North American Campground Directory 2007 (Woodall's Campground Directory: North American Ed.) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0762742690)

    Our Price £12.74


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows some crease marks to some corner ages towards the back of the directory.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Shows some crease marks to some corner ages towards the back of the directory.

    Add to Cart >

  • Word Search Puzzles for Young Einsteins (For Young Einsteins) (Spi)

    by Helene Hovanec (ISBN: 0806958499)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,spine has faded
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelfwear,spine has faded

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |