Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1423 records)

Page 57 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Working in the USA (Pap/Com)

    by Christine Hauber (ISBN: 0976617005)

    Our Price £18.74


    Published by : Silver Spectrum Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Working in the USA (Pap/Com)

    by Christine Hauber (ISBN: 0976617005)

    Our Price £14.72


    Published by : Silver Spectrum Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • World Air Power: Vol 35

    (ISBN: 1861840233)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Aerospace Publishing Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on bottom of cover on spine of book and a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A tiny rip on bottom of cover on spine of book and a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Is Full of Divorced Women (1st Edition)

    by Jackie Collins (ISBN: 0491015852)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Buddhism: Buddhist Monks and Nuns in Society and Culture

    (ISBN: 0500250898)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of small rips and scratches on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A couple of small rips and scratches on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Photography (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 0600372448)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • World You Never See (Underwater Life)

    by Peter Parks (ISBN: 0600393585)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • World's Most Mysterious Castles

    by Lionel Fanthorpe (ISBN: 1550025775)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover and also some minor wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A large crease on front cover and also some minor wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World's Radio Broadcasting Stations and European F.M./T.V.

    (ISBN: 0408011564)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Newnes Technical Books, 1981, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Fading to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Fading to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wrecks: the World Best Dives

    by Cangini (ISBN: 8880958496)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : White Star, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing with Sources: A Guide for Students

    by Gordon Harvey (ISBN: 0872204340)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • XHTML in Easy Steps

    by Mike McGrath (ISBN: 1840781254)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Computer Step, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some light scratching on cover but otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some light scratching on cover but otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yasumasa Morimura: Requiem for the XX Century: Twilight of the Turbulent Gods: Requiem for the XX Century. Twilight of the Turbulent Gods

    by Filippo Maggia (ISBN: 8861302998)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yellowstone

    by Erwin A. Bauer (ISBN: 0896582485)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Yellowstone (Natural World) (2Rev Ed)

    by Erwin A. Bauer (ISBN: 0896584232)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Voyageur Press Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Yemen La Porta Dell'Oriente

    by Elena Luraghi (ISBN: 8880952978)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Yesterday's Beauties

    (ISBN: 3817009054)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Kunsterverlag Weingarten GmbH, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contents as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Contents as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yorkshire from the Air

    (ISBN: 1845471113)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and a small tear to front of jacket in bottom-right. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and a small tear to front of jacket in bottom-right. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Yorkshire's Picture Past (New title)

    (ISBN: 1845471067)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Young Victoria

    by Tyler Whittle (ISBN: 0434864846)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : William Heinemann Ltd, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Spine is faded, Content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Spine is faded, Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Zeitmosaik

    by Gisela Cumming (ISBN: 0717507807)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Fading to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Fading to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Zone System Manual

    by Minor White (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.67


    Published by : Morgan & Morgan, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Zone System Manual

    by Minor White (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.62


    Published by : Morgan & Morgan, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |