Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 6 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Behind with the Marking and Plagued by Nits: Life Coaching Strategies for Busy Teachers

    by Lynette Allen (ISBN: 1845900197)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crown House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight marks on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : slight marks on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Beijing

    by Fabien Raes (ISBN: 9058562905)

    Our Price £17.89


    Published by : Stichting Kunstboek BVBA, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Beijing: Growth of the City

    by Ma Yan (ISBN: 1906347433)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Beluga Whales (Worldlife Library) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Anthony R. Martin (ISBN: 1841070823)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beneath British Seas (Diving guides)

    by Alan James (ISBN: 1853107611)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin (360 Degree Citypanoramas)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 1877339377)

    Our Price £16.54


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin Calling: Photographs by Alex Flach (illustrated edition)

    by Alex Flach (ISBN: 8888493379)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Drago Arts & Communication, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin Calling: Photographs by Alex Flach (illustrated edition)

    by Alex Flach (ISBN: 8888493379)

    Our Price £11.83


    Published by : Drago Arts & Communication, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bertel Thorvaldsen: A Daguerrotype Portrait from 1840

    by Berner, Marie Louise (ISBN: 8772899115)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ART SCULPTURE PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS INDIVIDUAL
    Notes : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Walks in Ireland (Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by David Marshall (ISBN: 0094724709)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Betty Hahn : Photography or Maybe Not

    by Yates, Steve (ISBN: 0826316026)

    Our Price £17.39


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHIC CRITICISM PHOTOGRAPHY, ARTISTIC
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bikers (First Edition)

    by Andreas Endemann (ISBN: 189923523X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Dewi Lewis Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilderlust (First)

    by Gabriele Philipp (ISBN: 3925835741)

    Our Price £10.38


    Published by : Edition Braus, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Bill W.: A Strange Salvation

    by Paul Hourihan (ISBN: 1931816026)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Vedantic Shores Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on slip case and top edge is coming slightly unstuck. Front cover of book has slightl surface marking. Content like new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on slip case and top edge is coming slightly unstuck. Front cover of book has slightl surface marking. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biography of Tobacco (How Did That Get Here?)

    by Carrie Gleason (ISBN: 0778725251)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Black and White Photography: A Practical Guide

    by Steve Mulligan (ISBN: 1861084285)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Blencathra: Portrait of a Mountain (First Edition)

    by Ronald Turnbull (ISBN: 0711229864)

    Our Price £14.54


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blondie: Unseen 1976 - 1980 (illustrated edition)

    by Roberta Bayley (ISBN: 085965396X)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Serpent

    by June Epstein (ISBN: 094706205X)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blueprint for Life

    (ISBN: 0705416011)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Time Life UK
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and rubbing to backcover
    Keywords : science
    Notes : slight shelfwear and rubbing to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Boeing 737: From the -300 to the -900 (Airlife's Airliners)

    by Robbie Shaw (ISBN: 1853109479)

    Our Price £12.60


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bollywood Nostalgia

    by Malti Sahai (ISBN: 8174361421)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bologna: In Flight Over the City and Emilia Romagna (Italy from Above)

    (ISBN: 8854403520)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Fair Isle Knitting (Reprinted Edition)

    by Alice Starmore (ISBN: 0918804973)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Borghi e paesi d'Italia

    by Reina Gabriele (ISBN: 8854005401)

    Our Price £15.45


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |