Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 7 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Brasil: 100 Colour Photos (Multilingual Edition (Portuguese, English, German, French, Spanish) (Pocket ed)

    by Christina Richter (ISBN: 3938446951)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : NZ Visitor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to one corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : small crease to one corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil (Brazil - Pocket Edition) (Pocket ed)

    (ISBN: 1877339954)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil (Brazil - Pocket Edition) (Pocket ed)

    (ISBN: 1877339954)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2006, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil (Brazil - Pocket Edition) (Pocket ed)

    (ISBN: 1877339954)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil (Brazil - Pocket Edition) (Pocket Ed)

    (ISBN: 1877339954)

    Our Price £6.21


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Breeding Birds of Europe: A Photographic Handbook: Sandgrouse to Crows

    by Manfred Pforr (ISBN: 0709920202)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Croom Helm, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bremen -- Pocket Edition: City Panoramas 360 (Bilingual -- English/German)

    (ISBN: 3938446706)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain at War (Twentieth Century in Pictures)

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672377)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : Ammonite, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Heritage: Old Stone Age

    by Patrick John Larkin (ISBN: 0717500004)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Hulton Educ., 1959
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear over cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear over cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • British Chimney Sweeps: Five Centuries of Chimney Sweeping

    by Benita Cullingford (ISBN: 9781857764529)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Acouple of tiny knocks on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Acouple of tiny knocks on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broken Youth

    by Karen Woods (ISBN: 1901746631)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of creases and a small rip on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A lot of creases and a small rip on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brunelleschi: the Buildings (Studies in architecture)

    by Howard Saalman (ISBN: 0302006095)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Zwemmer, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Buccaneer (Aircraft Illustrated Special) (illustrated edition)

    by P. Foster (ISBN: 0711017298)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A crease on top corner of cover on back of book and some minor shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddha

    by Jon Ortner (ISBN: 1844833704)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Bump-starting the Hearse

    by Kit Wright (ISBN: 0091533112)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1989
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and minor wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and minor wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bureaucracy and Politics in Contemporary Egypt

    by Nazih N. Ayubi (ISBN: 0903729563)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Ithaca Press, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Spine of jacket has slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bush Babies: Young African Wildlife, A Visual Celebration

    by Dennis, Nigel; Harpe, Roger de la (ISBN: 0624040992 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Tafelberg Publishers Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ZOOLOGY NATURE WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Bushbabies: Young African Wildlife, a Visual Celebration

    by Nigel Dennis (ISBN: 0624040992)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Tafelberg Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Essentials - Finance (HND Endorsed Title): Course Book (Business Essentials)

    by BPP Learning Media (ISBN: 9780751744811)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : BPP Learning Media, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover and page edges.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buttercup's Lovely Day

    by Carolyn Beck (ISBN: 1554691222)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Orca Book Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • By Word and Deed: Sharing the Good News Through Mission (The decade of evangelism)

    (ISBN: 0715148222)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • C International Photo Magazine: v. 3

    by Adam Zagajewski (ISBN: 0954955773)

    Our Price £43.74


    Published by : Elena Foster Publications, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Calcutta Kolkata

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Times Books International, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • California Fashion: From the Old West to New Hollywood

    by Marian Hall (ISBN: 0810910136)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • California Postcards: A Postcard Folio Book (Ansel Adams Postcard Folio Series)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 0821224786)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : quite shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |