Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 8 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • California Postcards: A Postcard Folio Book (Ansel Adams Postcard Folio Series)

    by Ansel Adams (ISBN: 0821224786)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : quite shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Calling from Kashgar: Journey Through Tibet

    by Rod Richard (ISBN: 095087017X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Frontier Publishing Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some fading on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some fading on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camera Catalogue, A Complete World Guide.

    by Marshall Cavendish (ISBN: 0863070582)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : L.E.G.O.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Camera Press London

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.89


    Published by : Camera press, 1905, London
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Camp Nest (Place Space Series) (Pap/Pstr/C)

    by Todd Oldham (ISBN: 193442904X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : AMMO Books LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Campania (Italian Regions)

    by Paolo Rubino (ISBN: 8880957783)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : White Star, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Duthie, Beth; Duthie, Peter (ISBN: 8880957929)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada: The Missing Years

    by Patricia Pierce (ISBN: 0600501949)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of jacket has faded, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Spine of jacket has faded, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canadian Film Technology

    by Graham, Gerald G. (ISBN: 0874133475)

    Our Price £14.03


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, Newark, DE, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CINEMATOGRAPHY MOTION PICTURES HISTORY CANADA PERFORMING ARTS FILM GENERAL CRITICISM PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Canadian General Election of 2000

    by Christopher Dorman (ISBN: 155002356X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Cancion De La Terra

    (ISBN: 0714898279)

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Phaidon Inc Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Canmore, Kananaskis, and the Canadian Rockies

    by Pam Doyle (ISBN: 1894765877)

    Our Price £5.46


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2007, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Canon EOS 300X/Rebel T2 (The Expanded Guide): Canon EOS 300X/Rebel T2 (Expanded Guide)

    by James Beattie (ISBN: 1861084218)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Canto De Della Terra

    by Bernhard Edmaier (ISBN: 0714898252)

    Our Price £67.70


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Capturing the Landscape with Your Camera

    by Patricia Caulfield (ISBN: 0817436588)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Capturing the Landscape with Your Camera

    by Patricia Caulfield (ISBN: 0817436588)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Capturing the Light: An Inspirational and Instructional Guide to Landscape Photography (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Watson (ISBN: 1861084811)

    Our Price £17.82


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unusedshelf wear and a few small tears to edge sof ocver and dustc over. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unusedshelf wear and a few small tears to edge sof ocver and dustc over. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Capturing Your Kids in Pictures: Simple Techniques for Taking Great Family Photos with Any Camera

    by Jay Forman (ISBN: 0817436553)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Car Service Data 6th Ed

    by JACK SEALE (ISBN: 0600333361)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Osprey
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a crease or two has no rips and the content is in very good condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : has a crease or two has no rips and the content is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Caribbean

    by Kurt Amsler (ISBN: 1853108634)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear, small rips to dust cover. Dust jacket not affected.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelf wear, small rips to dust cover. Dust jacket not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Carmen's Dance: A Fantasy of Spanish Flamenco and Opera (Har/Com)

    by Tina Deininger (ISBN: 3937406034)

    Our Price £11.22


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unread but back cover is slightly marked.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed and unread but back cover is slightly marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Carmen's Dance: A Fantasy of Spanish Flamenco and Opera (Har/Com)

    by Tina Deininger (ISBN: 3937406034)

    Our Price £11.22


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unread but cover is slightly marked.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed and unread but cover is slightly marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartagena de Indias: Vision Panoramica Desde el Aire

    by Benjamin Villegas (ISBN: 9588156408)

    Our Price £43.50


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2006, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats to Love

    (ISBN: 3934020704)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Edition Reuss, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats: Volume 1: Cat Tales / Volume 2: The Most Beautiful Cats

    by Claude Pacheteau (ISBN: 2080300660)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ribbon tie on book is broken. Otherwis ein very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : ribbon tie on book is broken. Otherwis ein very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |