Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Photography (1424 records)

Page 9 of 57 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering photography
  • Cats: Volume 1: Cat Tales / Volume 2: The Most Beautiful Cats

    by Claude Pacheteau (ISBN: 2080300660)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cavalier Generals: King Charles I and His Commanders in the English Civil War 1642 - 46 (First edition)

    by John Barratt (ISBN: 184415128X)

    Our Price £8.11


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cayman: A Photographic Journey Through the Islands

    by Amanda Lumry (ISBN: 0966225732)

    Our Price £19.54


    Published by : Eaglemont Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfware and gubbiness.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some shelfware and gubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebrities (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650031)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cent Photographies; Une Collection Bruce Bernard

    (ISBN: 071489351x)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press, 1905, Paris
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Book in French.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Book in French.

    Add to Cart >

  • Certificate No. 000358/: Nuclear Devastation in Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Belarus, the Urals and Siberia

    by Robert Knoth (ISBN: 9053305068)

    Our Price £34.92


    Published by : Schilt Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Che Guevara Postcards: 20 Postcards. La Habana, Cuba (Crds)

    by Rene Burri (ISBN: 0714844144)

    Our Price £7.51


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheltenham (First)

    by Stephen Morris (ISBN: 0711229031)

    Our Price £9.60


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cherish Me Always

    by Wikert, Steven Michael; Wikert, Mary McMurray (ISBN: 0875886221 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Hobby House Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago dal Cielo

    by Antonio Attini (ISBN: 8880957600)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : White Star, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago from the Air

    by Marcella Colombo (ISBN: 8880957546)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : White Star, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago People

    by Richard Younker (ISBN: 0252069935)

    Our Price £13.29


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Children (Commercial Photography)

    by David Wilson (ISBN: 2880465354)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : RotoVision, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • China (illustrated edition)

    by Ian Westwell (ISBN: 0785823743)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top of spine has been torn and top edge of dust jacket has been creased.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Top of spine has been torn and top edge of dust jacket has been creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • China (Growth of the City)

    by Ian Westwell (ISBN: 1905573804)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • China (Growth of the City)

    by Ian Westwell (ISBN: 1905573804)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • China World Heritage Sites

    by Cao Nanyan (ISBN: 0760786852)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Barnes & Noble, 1905, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • China: a Visual Adventure

    (ISBN: 1847320686)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • China: Ancient Empire, New Horizons

    by Oliver Bolch (ISBN: 3765816728)

    Our Price £13.34


    Published by : C J Bucher Verlag, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • China: Travels Between the Yangtze and Yellow Rivers

    by Barbara Lloyd (ISBN: 8876249389)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of small rips on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A couple of small rips on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinese Posters: The Iish-Landsberger Collections

    by Stefan R. Landsberger (ISBN: 3791343890)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Prestel, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches of Florence (I piccoli di Arsenale) (illustrated edition)

    by Timothy Verdon (ISBN: 8877432179)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Arsenale, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Cinema Acrostics (Spi)

    by Peter Scher (ISBN: 0806928913)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • City of Truro: A Locomotive Legend (Railway Heritage) (2nd Ed)

    by Nigel Harris (ISBN: 0947971963)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and crease to bottom corner of frontcover
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear and crease to bottom corner of frontcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Sailboats

    by Jill Bobrow (ISBN: 9788854405806)

    Our Price £16.83


    Published by : White Star, 2011, Amherst, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 |