Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (559 records)

Page 11 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Introducing Data Processing

    (ISBN: 0850122457)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Blackwell Publishers, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex libris.
    Keywords : COSTUME DESIGN
    Notes : Ex libris.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran Do Espirito Santo

    by Paolo Colombo (ISBN: 1903811651)

    Our Price £22.35


    Published by : Irish Museum of Modern Art, 2006, Plano, TX
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Game Fishing (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Sheehan (ISBN: 185310843X)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A small rip and a few scratches on jacket also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : A small rip and a few scratches on jacket also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Designs

    by Horn, Diane Victoria (ISBN: 0880451319 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., Owings Mills, MD
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING CALLIGRAPHY DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Ceramics: Catalogue of the J.Paul Getty Museum Collection

    by Catherine Hess (ISBN: 0892366702)

    Our Price £41.16


    Published by : Getty Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • ITIL V2 Release and Control (IPRC) Full Certification Online Learning and Study Book Course - The ITIL V2 Practitioner IPRC Complete Certification Kit

    by Ivanka Menken (ISBN: 1921573694)

    Our Price £383.95


    Published by : Emereo Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a grease or two however this book is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : has a grease or two however this book is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Your First Crush, Charlie Brown

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612952)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Jan Dressler's Guide to Beautiful Stenciling (illustrated edition)

    by Jan Dressler (ISBN: 140271033X)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewellery Design in the 21st Century (200th)

    by Claude Mazloum (ISBN: 8873013104)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Gremese, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very light wear on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Unread. Very light wear on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jodhpur Lily

    by Designwallas (ISBN: 8174365613)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Designwallas, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonathan Wild

    by John Van Der Kiste (ISBN: 9781848682191)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Kidnapped: The Original Text: or the Lad with the Silver Button (illustrated edition)

    by RL Stevenson (ISBN: 0873281772)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : University of California Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : design
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Space: Simple Solutions

    by Cahill, Coleen (ISBN: 1567999298)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Krishen Khanna: The Embrace of Love (Contemporary Indian Artists)

    by Gayati Sinha (ISBN: 1890206903)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladakh: Crossroads of High Asia (Oxford Paperbacks) (New edition)

    by Janet Rizvi (ISBN: 0195623908)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : OUP India, 1990, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,staining to frontcover and first few pages
    Keywords : design
    Notes : slight shelfwear,staining to frontcover and first few pages

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Planning: Practical Techniques for the Home Gardener (2nd Edition)

    by Adam, Judith (ISBN: 1552096181 )

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Firefly Books, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Book in good condition, cover mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN
    Notes : Book in good condition, cover mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Wallcoverings (Cooper Hewitt National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution)

    by Joanne K. Warner (ISBN: 1857592395)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover cut about 2mm too short at top, still neat and is not damaged in any other way at all.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : cover cut about 2mm too short at top, still neat and is not damaged in any other way at all.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscaping Your Home: A Fine Gardening Design Guide (Fine Gardening Design Guides) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1561584711)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin America: Graphic Design Worldwide

    (ISBN: 3939998346)

    Our Price £11.31


    Published by : Feierabend Unique Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin American Art of the 20th Century (World of Art)

    by Edward Lucie-Smith (ISBN: 0500202605)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd., London, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin American Art of the 20th Century (World of Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Edward Lucie-Smith (ISBN: 0500202605)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd., London, 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • le Penseur/ The Thinker

    by Auguste Rodin (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Sayegh Gallery
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text in English and French. Slight Shelfware
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Text in English and French. Slight Shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn PC Paintbrush IV or IV Plus in a Day

    by Swain, Robert C. (ISBN: 1556222203)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Wordware, Plano, Texas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS COMPUTERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn VISIO 2000 for the Advanced User

    by Grabowski, Ralph (ISBN: 1556227116)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Wordware
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS MICROSOFT VISIO (COMPUTER
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn VISIO 2002

    by Grabowski, Ralph (ISBN: 155622818X)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Wordware
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS MICROSOFT VISIO (COMPUTER

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |