Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (559 records)

Page 13 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Manet (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by John Richardson (ISBN: 0714832227)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Manga Clip Art: Everything You Need to Create Your Own Professional-looking Manga Artwork

    by Hayden Scott-Baron (ISBN: 1904705839)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : ILEX, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Newson (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Conway Lloyd-Morgan (ISBN: 0500283184)

    Our Price £45.25


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Market (Big Picture)

    by Catherine Chambers (ISBN: 140812792X)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Markus Benesch (Mul)

    by Markus Benesch (ISBN: 3866540671)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : daab, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Maya 5 Savvy

    by Kundert-Gibbs, John L.; Derakhshani, Dariush; etc. (ISBN: 0782142303)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sybex Inc.,U.S., London
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Book in fine condition. CD unopened.
    Keywords : COMPUTERS SOFTWARE COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    Notes : Book in fine condition. CD unopened.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mayo Clinic Diet Manual: A Handbook Of Dietary Practices (7)

    by Jennifer Nelson MS RD CNSD (ISBN: 0815163487)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Mosby, 1994, Columbus, NJ
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanisms

    by Chandler, Martin; Oza, Vijay (ISBN: 0304316490)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Small fold mark on bottom corner of last 3 pages otherwise fine.
    Keywords : ENGINEERING DESIGN MECHANICAL MOVEMENTS
    Notes : Small fold mark on bottom corner of last 3 pages otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediterranean Inspiration: 125 Home Plans Influenced by Southern European Style (Inspiration (Homeplanners))

    (ISBN: 1931131090)

    Our Price £22.61


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Michelangelo

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.98


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in italian. There is some surface damage to the bottom of the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in italian. There is some surface damage to the bottom of the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Miro

    (ISBN: 8434309564)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Mixing Messages: Contemporary Graphic Design in North America

    by Ellen Lupton (ISBN: 0500279233)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mmoires d\'une chanteuse allemande

    by Antoine Jean (ISBN: )

    Our Price £130.00


    Published by : France, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : In French language. Slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : In French language. Slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernist Design 1880-1940

    (ISBN: 1566402255)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet's Landscapes (illustrated edition)

    by Vivian Russell (ISBN: 0711224536)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Montague House Photograph Albums: Large Horizontal Photo Album

    (ISBN: 1558536345)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DESIGN DECORATIVE ART
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Montague House Photograph Albums: Large Vertical Photo Album

    (ISBN: 155853508X)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : DESIGN DECORATIVE ART
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308 )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving Pixels: Blockbuster Animation, Digital Art and 3D Modelling Today

    by Peter Weishar (ISBN: 0500512086)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Munich (Cool Restaurants)

    (ISBN: 3832790195)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale Francesco Clemente

    by eduardo cielyn. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £45.69


    Published by : Electa Napoli, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slightly worn from use, edges of the jacket has sufferd most. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : slightly worn from use, edges of the jacket has sufferd most. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Music of Benjamin Britten (1st Edition)

    by Peter Evans (ISBN: 0460043501)

    Our Price £10.38


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1979, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex libris.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Ex libris.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mute Magazine: Graphic Design (illustrated edition)

    by Simon Worthington (ISBN: 0955432227)

    Our Price £9.53


    Published by : 8 Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |