Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (559 records)

Page 16 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Printed Matter: Bound for Glory

    (ISBN: 0688169384)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Printed Matter: Bound for Glory

    (ISBN: 0688169384)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Priscilla Hauser's Book of Painting Patterns (illustrated edition)

    by Priscilla Hauser (ISBN: 1402714769)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings

    (ISBN: 0896720837)

    Our Price £46.70


    Published by : Texas Tech Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwar to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : slight shelfwar to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Product Design with Plastics: A Practical Manual (illustrated edition)

    by Joseph B. Dym (ISBN: 0831111410)

    Our Price £12.31


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Products for a Happy Life

    by Jennifer McKnight-Trontz (ISBN: 097904863X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Products for a Happy Life

    by Jennifer McKnight-Trontz (ISBN: 097904863X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Products for a Happy Life

    by Jennifer McKnight-Trontz (ISBN: 097904863X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2007, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Provençal Living (Mini Lifestyle Library)

    by Andreas von Einsiedel (ISBN: 1902686616)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Scriptum, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Address System: Poster Speeches by Typographers (1st Edition)

    (ISBN: 1864701889)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Address System: Poster Speeches by Typographers

    (ISBN: 1864701889)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Art (Designing the World's Best)

    by Garrison Roots (ISBN: 1864700823)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Pure Animation: Steps to Creation with 56 Cutting-edge Animators (illustrated edition)

    by Spencer Drate (ISBN: 1858943655)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Rants, Raves: Osama Bin Laden (Rants Raves and Thoughts) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1929377185)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Verulam Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The front cover has a small crease in the top corner.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : The front cover has a small crease in the top corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ray Smith (illustrated edition)

    by Omar Pascual (ISBN: 8434310929)

    Our Price £42.35


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2006, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Red (Colour Design Series) (1 Mul)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761192)

    Our Price £15.03


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Red (Colour Design Series) (1 Mul)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761192)

    Our Price £15.28


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Grooms: The Graphic Work

    by Vincent Katz (ISBN: 0810967332)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in front of dust cover, otherwise book and contents are in very good condition.
    Keywords : Graphics
    Notes : small tear in front of dust cover, otherwise book and contents are in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Riding Hood (Graphic Spin) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1434208656)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections on Nelson Mandela

    by Antoinette Haselhorst (ISBN: 9781904674177)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinvent Your Kids' Rooms: Over 60 Projects and Quick Decorating Ideas

    by Christine Barnes (ISBN: 0376017937)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Liberty and the Secular State

    by John M. Swomley (ISBN: 0879753986)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Rene Burri Photographs (New edition)

    by Hans-Michael Koetzle (ISBN: 0714847593)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large cut to cover which run most of the way down the spine, otherwise the book is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : large cut to cover which run most of the way down the spine, otherwise the book is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Rock Art in the Old World (Australia 1988)

    (ISBN: 8185503001)

    Our Price £24.80


    Published by : Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfware to the edges of the book.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : shelfware to the edges of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roger Vergé's New Entertaining in the French Style (New U.S. Ed. /)

    by Roger Vergé (ISBN: 2080108476)

    Our Price £11.47


    Published by : Flammarion, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : small tear to dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |