Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Graphics (558 records)

Page 17 of 23 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering graphics and graphic design
  • Rose, Rose, I Love You: A Novel (Modern Chinese Literature from Taiwan) (New Ed)

    by Wang Chen-ho (ISBN: 0231112025)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1998, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTER GRAPHICS DREAMWEAVER PROGRAM COMPUTERS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Navy in World War II (1st Edition)

    by Robert Jackson (ISBN: 185310714X)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Rubens in Oxford

    by Catherine Whistler (ISBN: 1854440152)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Rueda

    by Ediciones Poligrafa (ISBN: 843430824X)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : Dummy Book Co, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sunbleached jacket.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : sunbleached jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Running for Office: Candidates, Campaigns, and the Cartoons of Clifford Berryman

    by Foundation for the National Archives (ISBN: 097586016X)

    Our Price £35.50


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • SA Rugby Annual 2011: The Official Yearbook of the South African Rugby Union (40th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0620483865)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : South African Rugby, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Salvador Dali (Living Art Series)

    by Christiane Weidemann (ISBN: 3791338137)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Prestel, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Salvador Dali (Living Art Series)

    by Christiane Weidemann (ISBN: 3791338137)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Prestel, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Salvage Style: Home and Garden Projects Using Reclaimed Architectural Details

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1402711638)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover of the dust jacket has been torn slightly. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Front cover of the dust jacket has been torn slightly. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sam Has Bronchitis (Doctor Toby Book)

    by Andrew Pattison (ISBN: 0947062505)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Graphics

    Add to Cart >

  • Saving Kyoto: An Insider's Guide to What it is, How it Works and What it Means for the Future

    by Graciela Chichilnisky (ISBN: 9781847734310)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, Norwich, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Schule in Warth

    by Roland Gnaiger (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : KUB
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in german content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in german content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the X-Men Revealed (X Men) (X Men)

    by Robert Weinberg (ISBN: 1402739915)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex and the Bible

    by Gerald A. Larue (ISBN: 0879752068)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Shelves, Closets and Cabinets (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Jones (ISBN: 0943822963)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Sterling, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to edges of pages at bottom right hand corner of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : some shelf wear to edges of pages at bottom right hand corner of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shepherd Spy: A Tale of Violence and Intrigue and Terrorist Sheep (illustrated edition)

    by Simon Drew (ISBN: 1905377169)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Natural Wonders Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly dented on outer edge of dust cover and cover, contents not affected. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : slightly dented on outer edge of dust cover and cover, contents not affected. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sherlock Mr Croc (Chameleons)

    by Frank Rodgers (ISBN: 9781408109465)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Fabric Folding for Halloween: 12 Fun Quilts and Other Projects (illustrated edition)

    by Liz Aneloski (ISBN: 1571202870)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : C&T Publishing, Inc., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Window Treatments (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0376017376)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : design

    Add to Cart >

  • Singing Numbers (Music & Numeracy) (Pap/Com)

    by Eileen Diamond (ISBN: 1903692717)

    Our Price £5.31


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2001
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fashion

    Add to Cart >

  • Sketch-map Economic History of Britain (4th Revised edition)

    by J.L. Gayler (ISBN: 0245576029)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, 1966
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Space Decorating Workshop (House Beautiful) (illustrated edition)

    by Tessa Evelegh (ISBN: 1588164950)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2006, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top of dust cover edge. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : design
    Notes : small tear to top of dust cover edge. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Snoopy 2-in-1 Collection: Bk 1: The Flying Ace, The Literary Ace Bk. 1

    by Charles M. Schulz (ISBN: 1841611778)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : many creases and dents to outer cover
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : many creases and dents to outer cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Snoopy 2-in-1 Collection: Bk. 6

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612359)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfware
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : some shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Snoopy Features as the Sportsman (Peanuts Pocket)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841611050)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |